University of Iowa Athletics
Support staffs aren't found for the selected season
Mid Distance
Nick O'Connor
Tiffin, Iowa / Clear Creek Amana / Indian Hills CC / @nickOCo15818863 / @nick_oconnor10 /
Director, Track and Field/Cross Country (Hurdles / Multis / Men's Short Sprints)
Joey Woody
Assistant Coach (Jumps / Combined Events)
Hadrien Choukroun
Associate Head Coach (Distance)
Randy Hasenbank
Assistant Coach (Women's Distance), Assistant Director of Track & Field Operations
Shayla Houlihan
Assistant Coach (Sprints / Hurdles)
Chyna Davis
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (Long Sprints / Mid Distance / Men's Long Hurdles)
Jason Wakenight
Assistant Coach (Throws)
Ray Robinson
Name | Position | Class | Hometown | High School | Previous School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damoy Allen | Sprints | Sr. | Utica, N.Y. | Thomas R. Proctor | Indian Hills CC | ||
Connor Belken | Sprints | Sr. | Dubuque, Iowa | Wahlert | Hawkeye CC | ||
Koby Brackemeyer | Mid Distance | Sr. | Morrison, Ill. | Morrison | Hawkeye CC | ||
Brayden Burnett | Distance | So. | Cedar Falls, Iowa | Cedar Falls | |||
Austin Busch | Throws | RS Fr. | Jewell, Iowa | South Hamilton | |||
Sal Capaldo | Multi Events | So. | Polk City, Iowa | North Polk | |||
Grant Conway | Hurdles | Sr. | St. James, Mo. | St. James | |||
Duke Faley | Throws | Fr. | Dubuque, Iowa | Dubuque Wahlert | |||
Nathan Farrell | Hurdles | Jr. | Port Orange, Fla. | Flagler Palm Coast | |||
James Fingalsen | Mid-Distance | Fr. | Mason City, Iowa | Mason City | |||
Ian Geisler | Distance | Jr. | Lake in the Hills, Ill. | Huntley | |||
Nicholas Gorsich | Hurdles | Fr. | Marion, Iowa | Linn-Mar | |||
Miles Granjean | Hurdles | Fr. | Evanston, Ill. | Evanston Township | |||
Kai Graves-Blanks | Hurdles | Fr. | Upland, Calif. | Montverde Academy | |||
Nate Harbert | Distance | So. | Highlands Ranch, Colo. | Mountain Vista | |||
Jaylin Holmes | Hurdles | So. | Grand Rapids, MI | East Kentwood | Illinois State | ||
Carson Houg | Distance | So. | Urbandale, Iowa | Des Moines Christian | |||
Precious Irivi | Jumps | Fr. | Nigeria | ||||
Kaleba Jack | Jumps | Jr. | Iowa City, Iowa | City | |||
Khullen Jefferson | Sprints | Sr. | Lynwood, Ill. | Thornton Fractional South | |||
Jordan Johnson | Throws | Sr. | Quincy, Ill. | Quincy | |||
Kalil Johnson | Hurdles | Jr. | Evanston, Ill. | Evanston | |||
Aidan King | Distance | Jr. | St. Charles, Ill. | St. Charles East | |||
Austin Kresley | Sprints | Sr. | Oakley, Calif. | IMG Academy | |||
Hayden Kuhn | Distance | So. | Marion, Iowa | Linn-Mar | |||
Carson Lane | Mid-Distance | Fr. | Ankeny, Iowa | Johnston | |||
Derek Leicht | Mid Distance | So. | Dubuque, Iowa | Hempstead | |||
Caleb Levy | Mid-Distance | Fr. | Gurnee, Ill. | Warren Township | |||
Isaac Lewis | Hurdles | Fr. | Compton, Calif. | Long Beach Wilson | |||
Chase Lovercheck | Mid-Distance | Fifth Year | Lagrange, Wyo. | Southeast High | Portland State | ||
Quintin Lyons | Throws | Sr. | Van Nuys, Calif. | Notre Dame | |||
Rivaldo Marshall | Mid-Distance | Jr. | Kingston, Jamaica | Indian Hills CC | |||
Tyrese Miller | Sprints | So. | Ankeny, Iowa | Ankeny | |||
Eli Naumann | Distance | So. | Peosta, Iowa | Western Dubuque | |||
Nick O'Connor | Mid Distance | Sr. | Tiffin, Iowa | Clear Creek Amana | Indian Hills CC | ||
Jack Pendergast | Distance | Sr. | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Cedar Rapids Prairie | |||
Zack Pluff | Jumps | Sr. | Freeburg, Ill. | Freeburg | |||
Josh Pugh | Sprints | Fr. | Montgomery, Ill. | Yorkville High | |||
Gratt Reed | Hurdles | Sr. | Atlantic, Iowa | Atlantic | |||
Chadrick Richards | Sprints | Jr. | Longwood, Fla. | Lake Brantley | |||
Will Ryan | Distance | So. | Waukee, Iowa | Dowling Catholic | |||
Ryan Schreiner | Mid Distance | So. | Winfield, Ill. | Wheaton North | |||
Evan Schuster | Sprints | Sr. | Racine, Wis. | St. Catherine's | |||
Sean Smith | Throws | So. | Webster, N.Y. | Webster Thomas | |||
De'Andre Stapleton Jr. | Jumps | Sr. | Mansfield, Texas | Mansfield Lake Ridge | |||
Joe Stein | Sprints | Sr. | Milford, Iowa | Spirit Lake | Central College | ||
Mike Stein | Javelin | So. | Milford, Iowa | Spirit Lake | |||
Martin Strong | Mid Distance | Jr. | Kirkwood, Mo. | Kirkwood | |||
Kalen Walker | Sprints | Sr. | Eddyville, Iowa | Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont | Indian Hills CC | ||
Brett Wasick | Mid Distance | So. | Bolingbrook, Ill. | Bolingbrook | |||
Austin West | Multi Events | Sr. | Iowa City, Iowa | West | |||
Walker Whalen | Throws | So. | Indianola, Iowa | Indianola | |||
Drake Woody | Hurdles | Sr. | North Liberty, Iowa | Liberty | |||
Yohana Yual | Distance | Jr. | Des Moines, Iowa | Johnston |
Men's Track & Field staff
Name | Position | ||
---|---|---|---|
Joey Woody | Director, Track and Field/Cross Country (Hurdles / Multis / Men's Short Sprints) | @Woody400h | - |
Hadrien Choukroun | Assistant Coach (Jumps / Combined Events) | @coachfrenchie | - |
Randy Hasenbank | Associate Head Coach (Distance) | - | - |
Shayla Houlihan | Assistant Coach (Women's Distance), Assistant Director of Track & Field Operations | - | - |
Chyna Davis | Assistant Coach (Sprints / Hurdles) | @chyna_davis3 | - |
Jason Wakenight | Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (Long Sprints / Mid Distance / Men's Long Hurdles) | @JNIGHT400 | - |
Ray Robinson | Assistant Coach (Throws) | @RayCoachThrows | - |