Men: Sixth, Women: Seventh

Dec. 3, 2005

Recap


Licensed to Peppe Aquatic Center - Site License                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2005 09:27 PM               Ohio State Invitational - 12/2/2005 to 12/4/2005                                    Results

Men 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:37.66 12/3/2005 Igor Cerensek, Minnesota 1:35.60 A 1:38.46 B 1:40.86 D3 A 1:43.50 D3 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 Cerensek, Igor JR Minnesota-MN 1:37.99 1:37.66#B 20 r:+0.71 22.52 47.21 (24.69) 1:12.11 (24.90) 1:37.66 (25.55) 2 3-2 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota-MN 1:39.20 1:37.95 B 17 r:+0.73 22.77 47.52 (24.75) 1:12.58 (25.06) 1:37.95 (25.37) 3 3-3 Schmidt, Tyler SO Minnesota-MN 1:38.06 1:39.04 D3 A 16 r:+0.67 22.73 47.63 (24.90) 1:13.23 (25.60) 1:39.04 (25.81) 4 3-4 Tomes, Mike G SR Ohio State-OH 1:39.42 1:40.31 D3 A 15 r:+0.80 23.44 48.90 (25.46) 1:14.71 (25.81) 1:40.31 (25.60) 5 3-5 Sigrist, Matth FR Ohio State-OH 1:40.82 1:40.33 D3 A 14 r:+0.85 23.36 48.74 (25.38) 1:14.83 (26.09) 1:40.33 (25.50) 6 3-6 Beckerle, Trav SR Minnesota-MN 1:40.84 1:41.72 D3 B 13 r:+0.83 23.86 49.29 (25.43) 1:15.40 (26.11) 1:41.72 (26.32) 7 3-7 Wood, Zach J JR Minnesota-MN 1:40.98 1:42.51 D3 B 12 r:+0.75 24.13 50.12 (25.99) 1:16.64 (26.52) 1:42.51 (25.87) 8 3-8 Doyle, Joe G JR Ohio State-OH 1:40.11 1:42.96 D3 B 11 r:+0.85 23.50 49.45 (25.95) 1:16.32 (26.87) 1:42.96 (26.64)B – Final 11 2-1 Delac, Mario JR Minnesota-MN 1:42.39 1:40.01 D3 A 9 r:+0.81 22.84 47.93 (25.09) 1:13.86 (25.93) 1:40.01 (26.15) 12 2-2 Ochalek, Kiel SR Minnesota-MN 1:41.69 1:40.98 D3 B 6.5 r:+0.82 23.42 49.17 (25.75) 1:15.25 (26.08) 1:40.98 (25.73) 12 2-2 Maglich, Spenc FR Penn State-MA 1:41.00 1:40.98 D3 B 6.5 r:+0.68 23.59 49.09 (25.50) 1:15.39 (26.30) 1:40.98 (25.59) 14 2-4 Tiernan, Rob M SR Ohio State-OH 1:41.94 1:41.19 D3 B 5 r:+0.94 24.66 50.79 (26.13) 1:16.32 (25.53) 1:41.19 (24.87) 15 2-5 Weis, Adam FR Minnesota-MN 1:42.86 1:42.33 D3 B 4 r:+0.65 24.04 50.27 (26.23) 1:16.31 (26.04) 1:42.33 (26.02) 16 2-6 Welton, Erich SO Minnesota-MN 1:42.01 1:42.66 D3 B 3 r:+8.83 24.07 50.12 (26.05) 1:16.33 (26.21) 1:42.66 (26.33) 17 2-7 DeHart, David SR KC 1:43.11 1:43.24 D3 B 2 r:+0.77 23.24 48.90 (25.66) 1:15.73 (26.83) 1:43.24 (27.51) 18 2-8 Berger, Jimmy SR KC 1:43.28 1:43.43 D3 B 1 r:+0.76 23.87 50.12 (26.25) 1:16.89 (26.77) 1:43.43 (26.54) 19 2-9 Kaiserian, Dan JR Penn State-MA 1:42.75 1:44.91 r:+0.96 24.07 50.39 (26.32) 1:17.39 (27.00) 1:44.91 (27.52) 20 2-10 Jacobssen, Ma JR KC 1:43.44 1:44.98 r:+0.76 24.05 50.64 (26.59) 1:17.69 (27.05) 1:44.98 (27.29)C – Final 21 1-1 Dye, Cam R SR IOWA 1:44.51 1:43.89 r:+0.75 24.38 50.98 (26.60) 1:17.64 (26.66) 1:43.89 (26.25) 22 1-2 Roth, Brad T SO Penn State-MA 1:45.32 1:43.93 24.30 50.78 (26.48) 1:17.51 (26.73) 1:43.93 (26.42) 23 1-3 DeWeese, Ryan FR Penn State-MA 1:45.11 1:43.98 r:+0.74 24.43 51.08 (26.65) 1:17.88 (26.80) 1:43.98 (26.10) 24 1-4 Divan, Nick J FR IOWA 1:43.81 1:44.12 r:+0.77 24.54 51.24 (26.70) 1:17.81 (26.57) 1:44.12 (26.31) 25 1-5 Holmes, Mike FR Minnesota-MN 1:45.02 1:44.97 r:+0.71 24.86 51.73 (26.87) 1:18.31 (26.58) 1:44.97 (26.66) 26 1-6 Northcutt, Mic SO KC 1:45.33 1:45.50 r:+0.77 25.06 52.39 (27.33) 1:19.30 (26.91) 1:45.50 (26.20) 27 1-7 Rantz, Alex SO KC 1:46.14 1:45.61 r:+0.71 24.93 51.96 (27.03) 1:19.20 (27.24) 1:45.61 (26.41) 28 1-8 Misslin, Willi FR KC 1:45.81 1:45.82 r:+0.74 25.30 51.94 (26.64) 1:19.08 (27.14) 1:45.82 (26.74) 29 1-9 Tweedy, Seth A JR IOWA 1:45.98 1:46.10 r:+0.79 25.53 52.79 (27.26) 1:20.09 (27.30) 1:46.10 (26.01) 30 1-10 Lessard, Jon FR Msu-MI 1:46.31 1:47.53 r:+0.77 25.34 52.78 (27.44) 1:20.47 (27.69) 1:47.53 (27.06)

Men 100 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 48.23 12/3/2005 David E Plummer, Minnesota 47.43 A 48.85 B 50.78 D3 A 52.87 D3 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 Plummer, David SO Minnesota-MN 48.53 48.23#B 20 r:+0.60 23.45 48.23 (24.78) 2 3-2 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota-MN 49.02 48.66 B 17 r:+0.61 23.82 48.66 (24.84) 3 3-3 King, Nate P JR Ohio State-OH 49.74 48.94 D3 A 16 r:+0.59 23.91 48.94 (25.03) 4 3-4 Lemyre, RJ J JR Ohio State-OH 49.91 49.67 D3 A 15 r:+0.51 24.32 49.67 (25.35) 5 3-5 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota-MN 49.83 49.99 D3 A 14 r:+0.66 24.08 49.99 (25.91) 6 3-6 Berve, Dan M JR Minnesota-MN 49.66 50.01 D3 A 13 r:+0.64 23.99 50.01 (26.02) 7 3-7 Wagenaar, Rudy SR Msu-MI 50.28 50.31 D3 A 12 r:+0.75 24.76 50.31 (25.55) 8 3-8 Novak, Daniel SO Ohio State-OH 50.26 50.82 D3 B 11 r:+0.57 24.65 50.82 (26.17)B – Final 11 2-1 Volcansek, Ale JR Minnesota-MN 51.04 50.31 D3 A 9 r:+0.54 24.03 50.31 (26.28) 12 2-2 Sunryd, Johan SR Msu-MI 50.74 50.75 D3 A 7 r:+0.69 24.81 50.75 (25.94) 13 2-3 Schirk, Pat C FR Penn State-MA 51.49 51.24 D3 B 6 r:+0.62 25.14 51.24 (26.10) 14 2-4 Stoneburg, Chr SR Ohio State-OH 52.07 51.34 D3 B 5 r:+0.54 24.98 51.34 (26.36) 15 2-5 McLin, Shawn M SR Penn State-MA 50.92 51.60 D3 B 4 r:+0.62 24.87 51.60 (26.73) 16 2-6 Prater, Ben B SO Ohio State-OH 52.18 51.98 D3 B 3 r:+0.60 25.32 51.98 (26.66) 17 2-7 Busch, Jake R FR Ohio State-OH 52.38 52.21 D3 B 2 r:+0.59 25.21 52.21 (27.00) 18 2-8 Payne, Russ R SO Minnesota-MN 51.77 52.51 D3 B 1 r:+0.57 25.27 52.51 (27.24) 19 2-9 Irgens, Tom SO KC 52.82 52.59 D3 B r:+0.65 25.41 52.59 (27.18) 20 2-10 Lenert, Andre SO IOWA 53.37 53.37 r:+0.61 26.17 53.37 (27.20)C – Final 21 1-1 Ashby, Cade C SO IOWA 54.00 53.36 r:+0.63 25.78 53.36 (27.58) 22 1-2 Tanton, Alex JR KC 53.77 53.53 r:+0.60 25.75 53.53 (27.78) 23 1-3 Swanepoel, Sea FR Penn State-MA 54.51 53.80 r:+0.66 26.32 53.80 (27.48) 24 1-4 Mitchell, Josh SO KC 53.48 53.82 r:+0.65 26.24 53.82 (27.58) 25 1-5 Foley, Dewey H SR KC 53.47 53.83 r:+0.63 26.13 53.83 (27.70) 26 1-6 Taggart, JD D FR Ohio State-OH 54.44 54.72 r:+0.63 26.21 54.72 (28.51) 27 1-7 King, Tyler J FR Ohio State-OH 53.96 54.77 r:+0.70 26.33 54.77 (28.44) 28 1-8 Reydams, Vince FR Penn State-MA 55.59 54.82 r:+0.60 26.57 54.82 (28.25) 29 1-9 Graham, Josh H SO Penn State-MA 54.14 55.23 r:+0.63 26.79 55.23 (28.44)

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 54.68 12/3/2005 Ian D Clutten, MSU 53.60 A 55.62 B 56.46 D3 A 58.79 D3 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 Clutten, Ian D SR Msu-MI 55.67 54.68#B 20 r:+0.83 25.65 54.68 (29.03) 2 3-2 Lee-To, Colin FR Minnesota-MN 55.82 55.67 D3 A 17 r:+0.66 25.78 55.67 (29.89) 3 3-3 Knoechel, Drew JR Minnesota-MN 56.54 56.07 D3 A 16 r:+0.71 26.14 56.07 (29.93) 4 3-4 Zarins, Davis JR KC 57.17 56.15 D3 A 15 r:+0.77 26.36 56.15 (29.79) 5 3-5 Miranda, Kyle SO Penn State-MA 57.13 56.55 D3 B 14 r:+0.73 26.40 56.55 (30.15) 6 3-6 Travesso, Feli FR Ohio State-OH 56.16 56.70 D3 B 13 r:+0.78 25.95 56.70 (30.75) 7 3-7 Tiemeier, Bria SR Ohio State-OH 57.50 57.09 D3 B 12 r:+0.68 26.73 57.09 (30.36) 8 3-8 Kelly, Sean M SR Minnesota-MN 57.54 58.21 D3 B 11 r:+0.75 27.04 58.21 (31.17)B – Final 11 2-1 Gosselar, Joey JR KC 57.59 57.31 D3 B 9 r:+0.76 27.33 57.31 (29.98) 12 2-2 Divan, Paul E JR IOWA 57.80 57.56 D3 B 7 r:+0.64 27.17 57.56 (30.39) 13 2-3 Timmer, Jason SO Minnesota-MN 57.63 57.57 D3 B 5.5 r:+0.62 27.05 57.57 (30.52) 13 2-3 Birac, Marco SR Ohio State-OH 58.08 57.57 D3 B 5.5 r:+0.85 26.86 57.57 (30.71) 15 2-5 Stoyel, Alex SO KC 58.22 58.45 D3 B 4 r:+0.78 27.52 58.45 (30.93) 16 2-6 Schmitt, Adam SO Msu-MI 59.26 58.70 D3 B 3 r:+0.69 27.50 58.70 (31.20) 17 2-7 Bell, Jim E SR KC 59.73 59.33 2 r:+0.80 28.11 59.33 (31.22) 18 2-8 Reynolds, Adam FR Ohio State-OH 59.14 59.57 1 r:+0.81 28.11 59.57 (31.46) 19 2-9 Ippoliti, Chri SR Penn State-MA 59.47 1:00.46 r:+0.74 28.40 1:00.46 (32.06) 20 2-10 Biedermann, S SO Penn State-MA 1:00.97 1:01.18 r:+0.76 28.85 1:01.18 (32.33)C – Final 21 1-1 Hanson, Spense FR Ohio State-OH 1:01.74 1:01.10 r:+0.72 28.72 1:01.10 (32.38) 22 1-2 Johnson, Andy FR Ohio State-OH 1:02.75 1:01.12 r:+0.82 28.57 1:01.12 (32.55) 23 1-3 Helmuth, Steve JR Ohio State-OH 1:01.86 1:01.20 r:+0.85 28.47 1:01.20 (32.73) 24 1-4 Poteete, Marcu FR Msu-MI 1:01.08 1:01.33 r:+0.77 28.96 1:01.33 (32.37) 25 1-5 Goodgame, Clay FR KC 1:03.41 1:02.76 r:+0.78 29.41 1:02.76 (33.35)

Men 100 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 48.40 12/3/2005 Joe G Doyle, Ohio State 47.25 A 48.66 B 49.94 D3 A 51.39 D3 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 Doyle, Joe G JR Ohio State-OH 49.78 48.40#B 20 r:+0.85 22.63 48.40 (25.77) 2 3-2 Osten, Neil A SR Minnesota-MN 48.85 49.32 D3 A 17 r:+0.73 22.51 49.32 (26.81) 3 3-3 Berve, Dan M JR Minnesota-MN 48.72 49.57 D3 A 16 r:+0.67 22.84 49.57 (26.73) 4 3-4 Tomes, Marty E SR Ohio State-OH 49.92 49.71 D3 A 15 r:+0.75 23.13 49.71 (26.58) 5 3-5 Bernier, Evan FR Minnesota-MN 50.02 49.77 D3 A 14 r:+0.74 23.00 49.77 (26.77) 6 3-6 Duda, Andrejs SR KC 50.01 49.78 D3 A 13 r:+0.78 22.93 49.78 (26.85) 7 3-7 Engel, Matt J SO Minnesota-MN 49.92 50.33 D3 B 12 r:+0.77 23.15 50.33 (27.18) 8 3-8 Wisniewski, Ma SR Msu-MI 50.50 51.19 D3 B 11 r:+0.83 23.74 51.19 (27.45)B – Final 11 2-1 Grant, Gary S JR Ohio State-OH 50.62 49.97 D3 B 9 r:+0.68 22.97 49.97 (27.00) 12 2-2 Ippoliti, Chri SR Penn State-MA 50.86 50.47 D3 B 7 r:+0.73 23.59 50.47 (26.88) 13 2-3 Stoneburg, Chr SR Ohio State-OH 50.85 50.59 D3 B 6 r:+0.71 23.17 50.59 (27.42) 14 2-4 Harley, Nick S SR Msu-MI 51.30 51.03 D3 B 5 r:+0.83 23.40 51.03 (27.63) 15 2-5 Keeling, Nate SO IOWA 51.02 51.16 D3 B 4 r:+0.77 23.93 51.16 (27.23) 16 2-6 Harris, Matthe FR KC 50.98 51.24 D3 B 3 r:+0.69 23.92 51.24 (27.32) 17 2-7 Dragon, James FR IOWA 51.53 51.35 D3 B 2 r:+0.78 24.14 51.35 (27.21) 18 2-8 Steele, James SR Msu-MI 51.54 51.48 1 r:+0.72 24.06 51.48 (27.42) 19 2-9 Timmer, Jason SO Minnesota-MN 51.81 51.56 r:+0.62 24.23 51.56 (27.33) 20 2-10 Busch, Jake R FR Ohio State-OH 51.87 51.66 r:+0.70 24.15 51.66 (27.51)C – Final 21 1-1 Bullock, Carro SO KC 52.50 51.34 D3 B r:+0.63 24.08 51.34 (27.26) 22 1-2 Packer, Kyle SO KC 52.02 51.89 r:+0.77 24.44 51.89 (27.45) 23 1-3 Roth, Brad T SO Penn State-MA 52.01 52.42 r:+0.79 24.73 52.42 (27.69) 24 1-4 McNichols, Mat SO Msu-MI 52.14 52.44 r:+0.83 24.15 52.44 (28.29) 25 1-5 Mitchell, Josh SO KC 52.53 52.84 r:+0.71 25.11 52.84 (27.73) 26 1-6 Machala, Micha FR KC 53.26 53.23 r:+0.78 24.69 53.23 (28.54) 27 1-7 Torres, Matt A SO Msu-MI 53.12 53.29 r:+0.69 25.12 53.29 (28.17) 28 1-8 Poteete, Marcu FR Msu-MI 52.45 53.63 r:+0.75 24.67 53.63 (28.96) 29 1-9 Felty, Rob W SO Penn State-MA 53.70 53.66 r:+0.64 24.82 53.66 (28.84) 30 1-10 Lenert, Andre SO IOWA 53.75 54.67 r:+0.79 24.93 54.67 (29.74)

Men 400 Yard IM=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 3:46.15 12/3/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota 3:46.89 A 3:54.10 B 4:01.18 D3 A 4:10.86 D3 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota-MN 3:51.61 3:46.15#A 20 r:+0.75 24.75 53.11 (28.36) 1:21.51 (28.40) 1:49.48 (27.97) 2:21.98 (32.50) 2:54.09 (32.11) 3:20.93 (26.84) 3:46.15 (25.22) 2 3-2 King, Nate P JR Ohio State-OH 4:00.71 3:51.68 B 17 r:+0.76 24.78 53.06 (28.28) 1:21.73 (28.67) 1:50.91 (29.18) 2:24.46 (33.55) 2:58.53 (34.07) 3:25.16 (26.63) 3:51.68 (26.52) 3 3-3 Brennion, Trav SR KC 3:59.96 3:57.21 D3 A 16 r:+0.85 25.55 54.41 (28.86) 1:23.63 (29.22) 1:52.07 (28.44) 2:26.51 (34.44) 3:01.04 (34.53) 3:29.14 (28.10) 3:57.21 (28.07) 4 3-4 Biedermann, Se SO Penn State-MA 4:01.66 3:58.43 D3 A 15 r:+0.75 25.17 54.66 (29.49) 1:25.56 (30.90) 1:55.94 (30.38) 2:29.79 (33.85) 3:04.35 (34.56) 3:31.70 (27.35) 3:58.43 (26.73) 5 3-5 Payne, Russ R SO Minnesota-MN 4:00.16 4:00.65 D3 A 14 r:+0.77 25.53 54.51 (28.98) 1:24.09 (29.58) 1:54.35 (30.26) 2:29.00 (34.65) 3:04.34 (35.34) 3:32.47 (28.13) 4:00.65 (28.18) 6 3-6 Haley, Trevor SR IOWA 4:04.93 4:04.79 D3 B 13 r:+0.66 26.32 55.91 (29.59) 1:27.11 (31.20) 1:58.12 (31.01) 2:33.25 (35.13) 3:08.50 (35.25) 3:37.06 (28.56) 4:04.79 (27.73) 7 3-7 Tiemeier, Bria SR Ohio State-OH 4:05.81 4:07.83 D3 B 12 r:+0.69 25.18 54.67 (29.49) 1:26.54 (31.87) 1:58.97 (32.43) 2:33.80 (34.83) 3:09.09 (35.29) 3:38.77 (29.68) 4:07.83 (29.06) 8 3-8 Habel, David M SR Msu-MI 4:04.90 4:10.29 D3 B 11 r:+0.84 25.62 54.96 (29.34) 1:26.70 (31.74) 1:58.36 (31.66) 2:35.15 (36.79) 3:12.70 (37.55) 3:42.06 (29.36) 4:10.29 (28.23)B – Final 11 2-1 Graham, Josh H SO Penn State-MA 4:07.57 4:04.99 D3 B 9 r:+0.72 25.59 55.87 (30.28) 1:26.81 (30.94) 1:56.32 (29.51) 2:32.70 (36.38) 3:09.05 (36.35) 3:37.98 (28.93) 4:04.99 (27.01) 12 2-2 Volsen, Ryan FR KC 4:07.28 4:05.70 D3 B 7 r:+0.70 25.75 55.03 (29.28) 1:27.36 (32.33) 1:58.36 (31.00) 2:35.05 (36.69) 3:12.26 (37.21) 3:39.62 (27.36) 4:05.70 (26.08) 13 2-3 Williams, Tim FR Penn State-MA 4:09.23 4:06.22 D3 B 6 r:+0.66 24.97 53.58 (28.61) 1:25.89 (32.31) 1:57.82 (31.93) 2:32.75 (34.93) 3:08.28 (35.53) 3:37.95 (29.67) 4:06.22 (28.27) 14 2-4 Rodriguez, Edu JR KC 4:07.73 4:08.27 D3 B 5 r:+0.71 26.12 56.12 (30.00) 1:28.04 (31.92) 1:59.76 (31.72) 2:35.20 (35.44) 3:11.20 (36.00) 3:40.16 (28.96) 4:08.27 (28.11) 15 2-5 Olszewski, Kri FR Msu-MI 4:07.49 4:09.44 D3 B 4 r:+0.70 27.08 57.31 (30.23) 1:29.26 (31.95) 2:00.65 (31.39) 2:36.41 (35.76) 3:13.06 (36.65) 3:42.16 (29.10) 4:09.44 (27.28) 16 2-6 Calderon, Dito FR Penn State-MA 4:07.43 4:09.51 D3 B 3 r:+0.73 26.84 57.05 (30.21) 1:29.52 (32.47) 2:01.23 (31.71) 2:37.90 (36.67) 3:14.45 (36.55) 3:42.97 (28.52) 4:09.51 (26.54) 17 2-7 Schneider, Dus FR KC 4:08.42 4:11.20 2 r:+0.86 25.90 55.23 (29.33) 1:27.23 (32.00) 1:59.11 (31.88) 2:36.27 (37.16) 3:13.87 (37.60) 3:42.94 (29.07) 4:11.20 (28.26) 18 2-8 Kornacki, Rich SR Penn State-MA 4:10.04 4:13.05 1 r:+0.68 26.73 56.65 (29.92) 1:28.41 (31.76) 2:00.18 (31.77) 2:36.90 (36.72) 3:14.40 (37.50) 3:44.08 (29.68) 4:13.05 (28.97) 19 2-9 Torres, Matt A SO Msu-MI 4:14.30 4:14.60 r:+0.70 25.75 54.90 (29.15) 1:28.19 (33.29) 2:01.92 (33.73) 2:37.86 (35.94) 3:14.94 (37.08) 3:44.66 (29.72) 4:14.60 (29.94) 20 2-10 Noble, Jesse SO Msu-MI 4:08.84 4:16.89 r:+0.78 26.24 57.08 (30.84) 1:29.87 (32.79) 2:02.39 (32.52) 2:39.07 (36.68) 3:17.18 (38.11) 3:48.12 (30.94) 4:16.89 (28.77)C – Final 21 1-1 Kraft, David S FR Penn State-MA 4:15.67 4:08.25 D3 B r:+0.72 27.79 58.43 (30.64) 1:30.25 (31.82) 2:00.52 (30.27) 2:35.83 (35.31) 3:12.59 (36.76) 3:41.65 (29.06) 4:08.25 (26.60) 22 1-2 King, Tyler J FR Ohio State-OH 4:16.68 4:12.19 r:+0.73 26.17 56.16 (29.99) 1:28.29 (32.13) 1:59.73 (31.44) 2:37.18 (37.45) 3:15.02 (37.84) 3:43.92 (28.90) 4:12.19 (28.27) 23 1-3 Smiddy, Matt D FR Penn State-MA 4:23.42 4:12.87 r:+0.86 26.50 56.77 (30.27) 1:29.48 (32.71) 2:01.82 (32.34) 2:38.59 (36.77) 3:15.77 (37.18) 3:45.17 (29.40) 4:12.87 (27.70) 24 1-4 Blake, Scott S FR Ohio State-OH 4:16.24 4:12.91 r:+0.79 26.68 57.52 (30.84) 1:31.06 (33.54) 2:03.52 (32.46) 2:38.84 (35.32) 3:15.14 (36.30) 3:44.91 (29.77) 4:12.91 (28.00)

Men 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 362.47 11/22/2005 Kellen Harkness, Ohio State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Finals 1 1-1 Puhakka, Joona Asu-ZZ 393.35 371.80# 20 2 1-2 harkness, Kell Ohio State-OH 296.05 356.90 17 3 1-3 Pierce, Adam Penn State-MA 365.80 348.70 16 4 1-4 LoBue, Steven PU-IN 329.90 343.25 15 5 1-5 Starks, Derek UM-FL 350.35 332.95 14 6 1-6 Wieser, Wes Ohio State-OH 298.50 322.05 13 7 1-7 Hillis, JR PU-IN 301.65 282.75 12 8 1-8 Karshen, Josh PU-IN 321.65 272.80 11 9 1-9 Wilcox, Jonath UF-FL 290.50 271.80 9 10 1-10 Alderman, Mik Penn State-MA 289.95 271.70 7 11 1-11 Bingham, Bran Asu-ZZ 269.30 269.30 6 12 1-12 Schmidt, John SR Minnesota-MN 266.40 266.40 5 13 1-13 Skeate, Joe Z SO Minnesota-MN 248.80 248.80 4 14 1-14 Fick, Tylor Msu-MI 247.10 247.10 3 15 1-15 Leach, Aaron UF-FL 239.40 239.40 2 16 1-16 Dreyer, Marc Ohio State-OH 232.40 232.40 1

Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== 6:26.08 A 6:37.66 B 6:49.99 D3 A 6:58.99 D3 B School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 1-1 University of Minnesota-MN ‘A’ 6:38.72 6:33.33 B 40 1) Mitchell, Adam J SR 2) Woodson, Mike J SO r:0.31 3) Schmidt, Tyler L SO r:0.11 4) Cerensek, Igor JR r:0.17 r:+0.75 23.15 48.22 (48.22) 1:13.41 (1:13.41) 1:37.66 (1:37.66) 1:59.99 (22.33) 2:25.39 (47.73) 2:51.35 (1:13.69) 3:17.48 (1:39.82) 3:39.64 (22.16) 4:04.63 (47.15) 4:30.66 (1:13.18) 4:56.61 (1:39.13) 5:18.23 (21.62) 5:42.71 (46.10) 6:08.08 (1:11.47) 6:33.33 (1:36.72) 2 1-2 The Ohio State University-OH ‘A’ 6:45.00 6:40.03 D3 A 34 1) Tomes, Mike G SR 2) Sigrist, Matthias L FR r:0.25 3) Doyle, Joe G JR r:0.31 4) Tiernan, Rob M SR r:-0.02 r:+0.78 23.56 49.14 (49.14) 1:15.09 (1:15.09) 1:40.67 (1:40.67) 2:03.09 (22.42) 2:28.63 (47.96) 2:54.71 (1:14.04) 3:20.15 (1:39.48) 3:42.35 (22.20) 4:07.49 (47.34) 4:33.66 (1:13.51) 4:59.89 (1:39.74) 5:23.15 (23.26) 5:48.95 (49.06) 6:14.81 (1:14.92) 6:40.03 (1:40.14) 3 1-3 University of Minnesota-MN ‘B’ 6:46.33 6:41.61 D3 A 32 1) Bernier, Evan FR 2) Wood, Zach J JR r:0.10 3) Ochalek, Kiel E SR r:0.31 4) Beckerle, Travis M SR r:-1.10 r:+0.75 23.52 48.73 (48.73) 1:13.89 (1:13.89) 1:39.65 (1:39.65) 2:02.93 (23.28) 2:28.67 (49.02) 2:54.89 (1:15.24) 3:20.34 (1:40.69) 3:43.01 (22.67) 4:09.02 (48.68) 4:35.31 (1:14.97) 5:01.62 (1:41.28) 5:24.73 (23.11) 5:50.23 (48.61) 6:15.77 (1:14.15) 6:41.61 (1:39.99) 5 1-4 Penn State University-MA ‘A’ 6:46.04 6:46.98 D3 A 28 1) Biedermann, Sean M SO 2) McLin, Shawn M SR r:0.13 3) Maglich, Spencer M FR r:0.28 4) Graham, Josh H SO r:0.22 r:+0.76 23.40 48.76 (48.76) 1:14.49 (1:14.49) 1:40.47 (1:40.47) 2:03.27 (22.80) 2:29.19 (48.72) 2:55.37 (1:14.90) 3:21.83 (1:41.36) 3:44.46 (22.63) 4:09.88 (48.05) 4:36.52 (1:14.69) 5:03.14 (1:41.31) 5:26.46 (23.32) 5:52.64 (49.50) 6:19.40 (1:16.26) 6:46.98 (1:43.84) 6 1-5 The Ohio State University-OH ‘B’ 6:53.00 6:48.76 D3 A 26 1) Braun, Adam W SR 2) Voelker, Matt P SO r:0.21 3) Travesso, Felipe M FR r:0.25 4) Tomes, Marty E SR r:0.13 r:+0.72 23.54 49.44 (49.44) 1:15.77 (1:15.77) 1:42.97 (1:42.97) 2:05.01 (22.04) 2:31.13 (48.16) 2:58.10 (1:15.13) 3:24.14 (1:41.17) 3:46.58 (22.44) 4:12.34 (48.20) 4:39.14 (1:15.00) 5:06.68 (1:42.54) 5:29.29 (22.61) 5:55.04 (48.36) 6:21.80 (1:15.12) 6:48.76 (1:42.08) 7 1-6 Kenyon College ‘A’ 6:47.69 6:53.93 D3 B 24 1) Duda, Andrejs SR 2) DeHart, David C SR r:0.23 3) Volsen, Ryan FR r:0.20 4) Berger, Andy SO r:0.14 r:+0.79 22.95 48.37 (48.37) 1:14.88 (1:14.88) 1:41.78 (1:41.78) 1:57.36 (15.58) 2:31.60 (49.82) 2:58.58 (1:16.80) 3:25.77 (1:43.99) 3:49.16 (23.39) 4:15.32 (49.55) 4:42.80 (1:17.03) 5:09.80 (1:44.03) 5:33.24 (23.44) 5:59.97 (50.17) 6:27.12 (1:17.32) 6:53.93 (1:44.13) 12 1-7 Kenyon College ‘B’ 6:55.61 x7:01.61 1) Schneider, Dustin FR 2) Harris, Matthew FR r:0.41 3) Misslin, William FR r:0.24 4) Jacobssen, Matt G JR r:0.24 r:+0.77 24.04 49.98 (49.98) 1:16.89 (1:16.89) 1:44.19 (1:44.19) 2:07.81 (23.62) 2:34.12 (49.93) 3:01.75 (1:17.56) 3:29.54 (1:45.35) 3:53.91 (24.37) 4:20.95 (51.41) 4:49.39 (1:19.85) 5:17.91 (1:48.37) 5:40.94 (23.03) 6:07.38 (49.47) 6:34.32 (1:16.41) 7:01.61 (1:43.70) 13 1-8 Penn State University-MA ‘B’ 6:55.67 7:04.64 12 1) Schirk, Pat C FR 2) Roth, Brad T SO r:0.47 3) Williams, Tim J FR r:0.39 4) DeWeese, Ryan R FR r:0.26 r:+0.81 24.01 50.85 (50.85) 1:17.87 (1:17.87) 1:44.67 (1:44.67) 2:08.56 (23.89) 2:36.05 (51.38) 3:04.55 (1:19.88) 3:32.67 (1:48.00) 3:56.27 (23.60) 4:23.40 (50.73) 4:52.08 (1:19.41) 5:19.72 (1:47.05) 5:43.69 (23.97) 6:10.74 (51.02) 6:38.00 (1:18.28) 7:04.64 (1:44.92) 4 2-1 Michigan State University-MI ‘A’ NT 6:46.96 D3 A 30 1) Schmitt, Adam J SO 2) Habel, David M SR r:0.21 3) Wisniewski, Matt A SR r:0.19 4) Wagenaar, Rudy P SR r:0.04 r:+0.70 23.34 49.16 (49.16) 1:15.45 (1:15.45) 1:41.88 (1:41.88) 2:04.62 (22.74) 2:30.41 (48.53) 2:57.17 (1:15.29) 3:23.54 (1:41.66) 3:46.05 (22.51) 4:12.33 (48.79) 4:40.01 (1:16.47) 5:06.59 (1:43.05) 5:29.68 (23.09) 5:55.82 (49.23) 6:21.71 (1:15.12) 6:46.96 (1:40.37) 8 2-2 University of Iowa ‘A’ 7:02.96 6:56.35 D3 B 22 1) Divan, Nick J FR 2) Dye, Cam R SR r:0.18 3) Haley, Trevor J SR r:0.17 4) Tweedy, Seth A JR r:0.30 r:+0.77 24.00 50.20 (50.20) 1:16.85 (1:16.85) 1:43.42 (1:43.42) 2:06.76 (23.34) 2:32.88 (49.46) 2:59.96 (1:16.54) 3:26.97 (1:43.55) 3:50.78 (23.81) 4:17.15 (50.18) 4:44.15 (1:17.18) 5:11.52 (1:44.55) 5:34.78 (23.26) 6:00.78 (49.26) 6:28.00 (1:16.48) 6:56.35 (1:44.83) 9 2-3 Michigan State University-MI ‘B’ NT 6:58.20 D3 B 18 1) McNichols, Matt J SO 2) Olszewski, Kris K FR r:0.06 3) Lessard, Dave J JR r:-0.04 4) Berg, John H SO r:0.26 r:+0.81 23.59 49.06 (49.06) 1:14.94 (1:14.94) 1:41.61 (1:41.61) 2:05.46 (23.85) 2:31.97 (50.36) 2:58.79 (1:17.18) 3:25.27 (1:43.66) 3:48.06 (22.79) 4:14.55 (49.28) 4:43.38 (1:18.11) 5:11.68 (1:46.41) 5:34.92 (23.24) 6:02.08 (50.40) 6:30.40 (1:18.72) 6:58.20 (1:46.52) 10 2-4 The Ohio State University-OH ‘C’ 7:03.00 x6:59.25 1) Stoneburg, Ryan J FR 2) Van Heers, Yannick G FR r:1.75 3) Kordel, Mike FR r:0.02 4) Busch, Jake R FR r:0.46 r:+0.74 23.76 50.01 (50.01) 1:17.18 (1:17.18) 1:44.39 (1:44.39) 2:08.11 (23.72) 2:34.98 (50.59) 3:02.54 (1:18.15) 3:29.62 (1:45.23) 3:54.30 (24.68) 4:22.64 (53.02) 4:50.25 (1:20.63) 5:16.84 (1:47.22) 5:40.19 (23.35) 6:06.31 (49.47) 6:33.26 (1:16.42) 6:59.25 (1:42.41) 11 2-5 Kenyon College ‘C’ 7:02.25 6:59.53 14 1) Brennion, Travis P SR 2) Rantz, Alex SO r:0.37 3) Northcutt, Michael SO r:0.22 4) Irgens, Tom SO r:0.27 r:+0.85 24.28 51.12 (51.12) 1:17.45 (1:17.45) 1:43.97 (1:43.97) 2:08.49 (24.52) 2:35.24 (51.27) 3:02.37 (1:18.40) 3:29.01 (1:45.04) 3:53.68 (24.67) 4:20.80 (51.79) 4:48.13 (1:19.12) 5:14.45 (1:45.44) 5:37.84 (23.39) 6:04.18 (49.73) 6:32.13 (1:17.68) 6:59.53 (1:45.08) 14 2-6 Kenyon College ‘D’ 7:05.50 x7:08.87 1) Mitchell, Josh SO 2) Bullock, Carroll SO r:0.23 3) Packer, Kyle SO r:0.11 4) Stoyel, Alex SO r:0.11 r:+0.75 24.08 51.04 (51.04) 1:18.95 (1:18.95) 1:46.70 (1:46.70) 2:11.63 (24.93) 2:39.01 (52.31) 3:07.23 (1:20.53) 3:35.09 (1:48.39) 3:58.95 (23.86) 4:25.58 (50.49) 4:53.68 (1:18.59) 5:21.70 (1:46.61) 5:44.79 (23.09) 6:11.20 (49.50) 6:39.80 (1:18.10) 7:08.87 (1:47.17) 15 2-7 Michigan State University-MI ‘C’ NT x7:11.61 1) Torres, Matt A SO 2) Vanbeek, Mike R FR r:0.15 3) Rogers, Mark A FR r:0.37 4) Grace, Tony R SO r:0.37 r:+0.71 23.83 50.03 (50.03) 1:17.69 (1:17.69) 1:45.65 (1:45.65) 2:01.57 (15.92) 2:36.97 (51.32) 3:05.29 (1:19.64) 3:33.80 (1:48.15) 3:57.89 (24.09) 4:26.17 (52.37) 4:55.50 (1:21.70) 5:23.78 (1:49.98) 5:49.01 (25.23) 6:16.24 (52.46) 6:44.01 (1:20.23) 7:11.61 (1:47.83)

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:28.37 12/3/2005 University of Minnesota, Minnesota D Berve, C Lee-To, N Osten, I Cerensek 1:26.52 A 1:29.32 B 1:32.67 D3 A 1:35.30 D3 B School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 15 1-1 Michigan State University-MI ‘B’ NT 1:36.47 12 1) Sunryd, Johan C SR 2) Schmitt, Adam J SO r:0.16 3) Steele, James B SR r:0.12 4) Lessard, Dave J JR r:0.00 r:+0.69 24.43 52.51 (28.08) 1:15.47 (22.96) 1:36.47 (21.00) 16 1-2 Kenyon College ‘D’ 1:39.50 x1:36.64 1) Tanton, Alex JR 2) Bell, Jim E SR r:0.29 3) Berger, Andy SO r:0.06 4) Machala, Michael FR r:0.00 r:+0.65 24.85 51.78 (26.93) 1:15.14 (23.36) 1:36.64 (21.50) 17 1-3 Michigan State University-MI ‘C’ NT x1:37.85 1) Habel, David M SR 2) Poteete, Marcus A FR r:0.19 3) McNichols, Matt J SO r:0.28 4) Berg, John H SO r:0.30 r:+0.65 24.68 52.52 (27.84) 1:16.16 (23.64) 1:37.85 (21.69) 4 2-1 Michigan State University-MI ‘A’ 1:34.26 1:30.14 D3 A 30 1) Wagenaar, Rudy P SR 2) Clutten, Ian D SR r:0.01 3) Harley, Nick S SR r:0.07 4) Wisniewski, Matt A SR r:0.03 r:+0.70 23.45 48.14 (24.69) 1:10.25 (22.11) 1:30.14 (19.89) 5 2-2 University of Minnesota-MN ‘C’ 1:34.41 x1:30.85 D3 A 1) Woodson, Mike J SO 2) Kelly, Sean M SR r:0.10 3) Engel, Matt J SO r:0.17 4) Schmidt, Tyler L SO r:0.11 r:+0.64 23.00 48.81 (25.81) 1:10.49 (21.68) 1:30.85 (20.36) 8 2-3 The Ohio State University-OH ‘C’ 1:34.55 x1:32.34 D3 A 1) Novak, Daniel SO 2) Birac, Marco SR r:0.06 3) Stoneburg, Chris A SR r:0.00 4) Braun, Adam W SR r:0.10 r:+0.57 23.56 49.25 (25.69) 1:11.40 (22.15) 1:32.34 (20.94) 12 2-4 The Ohio State University-OH ‘D’ 1:36.80 x1:35.62 1) Prater, Ben B SO 2) Reynolds, Adam C FR r:0.00 3) Busch, Jake R FR r:0.23 4) Kordel, Mike FR r:0.06 r:+0.67 24.79 51.67 (26.88) 1:14.76 (23.09) 1:35.62 (20.86) 13 2-5 University of Iowa ‘A’ 1:35.98 1:36.29 14 1) Lenert, Andrej SO 2) Divan, Nick J FR r:0.18 3) Keeling, Nate F SO r:0.22 4) Tweedy, Seth A JR r:0.15 r:+5.30 25.32 51.50 (26.18) 1:14.82 (23.32) 1:36.29 (21.47) 14 2-6 Kenyon College ‘C’ 1:37.02 x1:36.38 1) Foley, Dewey H SR 2) Stoyel, Alex SO r:0.22 3) Bullock, Carroll SO r:0.06 4) Jacobssen, Matt G JR r:0.13 r:+0.57 24.87 51.64 (26.77) 1:14.81 (23.17) 1:36.38 (21.57) 18 2-7 University of Iowa ‘B’ 1:37.54 1:38.52 10 1) Ashby, Cade C SO 2) Haley, Trevor J SR r:0.13 3) Dragon, James M FR r:0.07 4) Dye, Cam R SR r:0.12 r:+0.71 25.54 53.44 (27.90) 1:16.55 (23.11) 1:38.52 (21.97) 1 3-1 University of Minnesota-MN ‘A’ 1:29.52 1:28.37#B 40 1) Berve, Dan M JR 2) Lee-To, Colin FR r:0.28 3) Osten, Neil A SR r:0.17 4) Cerensek, Igor JR r:0.09 r:+0.59 22.56 47.50 (24.94) 1:08.66 (21.16) 1:28.37 (19.71) 2 3-2 The Ohio State University-OH ‘A’ 1:31.70 1:29.26 B 34 1) King, Nate P JR 2) Travesso, Felipe M FR r:0.24 3) Doyle, Joe G JR r:0.22 4) Voelker, Matt P SO r:0.13 r:+0.61 23.48 48.38 (24.90) 1:09.76 (21.38) 1:29.26 (19.50) 3 3-3 University of Minnesota-MN ‘B’ 1:31.21 1:30.02 D3 A 32 1) Plummer, David E SO 2) Knoechel, Drew T JR r:0.10 3) Volcansek, Ales JR r:0.23 4) Delac, Mario JR r:0.04 r:+0.61 23.09 48.23 (25.14) 1:10.00 (21.77) 1:30.02 (20.02) 6 3-4 The Ohio State University-OH ‘B’ 1:32.25 1:31.28 D3 A 28 1) Lemyre, RJ J JR 2) Tiemeier, Brian T SR r:-0.07 3) Tomes, Marty E SR r:0.19 4) Grant, Gary S JR r:0.09 r:+0.54 23.66 48.81 (25.15) 1:10.92 (22.11) 1:31.28 (20.36) 7 3-5 Penn State University-MA ‘A’ 1:32.32 1:31.51 D3 A 26 1) McLin, Shawn M SR 2) Miranda, Kyle K SO r:0.05 3) Ippoliti, Chris C SR r:0.25 4) Swanepoel, Sean A FR r:0.11 r:+7.68 23.62 48.96 (25.34) 1:11.26 (22.30) 1:31.51 (20.25) 9 3-6 Kenyon College ‘A’ 1:32.26 1:33.01 D3 B 24 1) DeHart, David C SR 2) Zarins, Davis JR r:0.09 3) Duda, Andrejs SR r:0.29 4) Mitchell, Josh SO r:0.10 r:+0.58 24.69 49.94 (25.25) 1:12.05 (22.11) 1:33.01 (20.96) 10 3-7 Penn State University-MA ‘B’ 1:34.07 1:35.39 22 1) Schirk, Pat C FR 2) Biedermann, Sean M SO r:0.27 3) Roth, Brad T SO r:0.30 4) Kaiserian, Dan E JR r:0.13 r:+0.63 24.28 51.15 (26.87) 1:14.52 (23.37) 1:35.39 (20.87) 11 3-8 Kenyon College ‘B’ 1:34.08 1:35.58 18 1) Irgens, Tom SO 2) Gosselar, Joey P JR r:0.12 3) Harris, Matthew FR r:0.40 4) Berger, Jimmy M SR r:0.11 r:+0.58 24.46 50.54 (26.08) 1:14.14 (23.60) 1:35.58 (21.44)


Licensed to Peppe Aquatic Center - Site License                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2005 09:28 PM               Ohio State Invitational - 12/2/2005 to 12/4/2005                                    Results

Women 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:48.42 12/3/2005 Nicole K Maglich, Ohio State 1:47.09 A 1:50.30 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 Maglich, Nicol SR Ohio State-OH 1:50.53 1:48.42#B 20 r:+0.72 25.87 53.17 (27.30) 1:20.85 (27.68) 1:48.42 (27.57) 2 3-2 Jennings, Chri FR Minnesota-MN 1:49.88 1:48.60 B 17 r:+0.75 26.25 53.62 (27.37) 1:21.31 (27.69) 1:48.60 (27.29) 3 3-3 Hardt, Kate SR Minnesota-MN 1:51.13 1:50.25 B 16 r:+0.77 26.48 54.37 (27.89) 1:22.44 (28.07) 1:50.25 (27.81) 4 3-4 McCarthy, Mere FR Minnesota-MN 1:50.74 1:50.37 15 r:+0.78 25.90 54.34 (28.44) 1:22.66 (28.32) 1:50.37 (27.71) 5 3-5 Viney, Barbie JR ILL-IL 1:51.19 1:50.40 14 r:+0.67 26.17 54.10 (27.93) 1:22.45 (28.35) 1:50.40 (27.95) 6 3-6 Kobayashi, Yue FR Minnesota-MN 1:50.86 1:51.07 13 r:+0.83 26.85 55.14 (28.29) 1:23.36 (28.22) 1:51.07 (27.71) 7 3-7 O’Neil, Erin SO Minnesota-MN 1:50.61 1:51.59 12 r:+0.73 26.68 54.84 (28.16) 1:23.41 (28.57) 1:51.59 (28.18) 8 3-8 Tukey, Valerie JR Minnesota-MN 1:51.19 1:51.64 11 r:+0.74 26.45 54.33 (27.88) 1:23.04 (28.71) 1:51.64 (28.60)B – Final 11 2-1 Nelson, Kelly FR Penn State-MA 1:52.53 1:51.59 9 r:+0.66 26.38 55.18 (28.80) 1:23.74 (28.56) 1:51.59 (27.85) 12 2-2 Preyss, Lauren JR Penn State-MA 1:53.15 1:51.97 7 r:+0.77 26.67 55.21 (28.54) 1:23.70 (28.49) 1:51.97 (28.27) 13 2-3 Perrott, Sarah SR Minnesota-MN 1:53.53 1:52.03 6 r:+0.84 26.43 55.41 (28.98) 1:24.05 (28.64) 1:52.03 (27.98) 14 2-4 Holtmeyer, Eri FR Minnesota-MN 1:51.27 1:52.09 5 r:+0.75 26.12 54.54 (28.42) 1:23.23 (28.69) 1:52.09 (28.86) 15 2-5 Barnes, Jessic JR Penn State-MA 1:53.32 1:52.76 4 26.30 54.78 (28.48) 1:23.85 (29.07) 1:52.76 (28.91) 16 2-6 Crispell, Moll SO Penn State-MA 1:51.84 1:54.12 3 r:+0.85 26.50 55.37 (28.87) 1:24.92 (29.55) 1:54.12 (29.20) 17 2-7 Chang, Jennife JR Minnesota-MN 1:53.82 1:54.20 2 r:+0.74 26.81 55.07 (28.26) 1:24.73 (29.66) 1:54.20 (29.47) 18 2-8 Guinness, Jess SR Bowling Green-OH 1:54.59 1:55.49 1 r:+0.81 27.29 56.74 (29.45) 1:25.86 (29.12) 1:55.49 (29.63) 19 2-9 Keating, Carol JR Bowling Green-OH 1:54.27 1:56.08 r:+0.80 26.86 55.87 (29.01) 1:25.74 (29.87) 1:56.08 (30.34) 20 2-10 Buckner, Step SR Bowling Green-OH 1:53.88 1:56.84 r:+0.73 27.22 56.94 (29.72) 1:27.15 (30.21) 1:56.84 (29.69)C – Final 21 1-1 Collins, Nikki JR Penn State-MA 1:55.08 1:54.01 r:+0.77 27.18 56.21 (29.03) 1:25.33 (29.12) 1:54.01 (28.68) 22 1-2 Keily, Jaime A FR Penn State-MA 1:55.49 1:54.44 27.34 56.37 (29.03) 1:25.61 (29.24) 1:54.44 (28.83) 23 1-3 Wright, Jen SO Bowling Green-OH 1:55.11 1:55.17 r:+0.73 27.16 56.34 (29.18) 1:25.70 (29.36) 1:55.17 (29.47) 24 1-4 Heck, Jill T FR Penn State-MA 1:55.38 1:55.27 r:+0.78 27.27 56.39 (29.12) 1:25.84 (29.45) 1:55.27 (29.43) 25 1-5 Rennebohm, Ann SO Ohio State-OH 1:55.77 1:55.44 r:+0.73 27.03 56.59 (29.56) 1:26.55 (29.96) 1:55.44 (28.89) 26 1-6 Greene, Erin A SR Ohio State-OH 1:56.45 1:55.59 r:+0.81 27.20 56.59 (29.39) 1:26.31 (29.72) 1:55.59 (29.28) 27 1-7 Jansson, Britt SR ILL-IL 1:55.94 1:55.67 r:+0.72 26.85 56.12 (29.27) 1:25.99 (29.87) 1:55.67 (29.68) 28 1-8 Hoefler, Emily FR IOWA 1:56.19 1:56.75 r:+0.75 27.04 56.72 (29.68) 1:26.71 (29.99) 1:56.75 (30.04) 29 1-9 Kelly, Karen E SR IOWA 1:55.48 1:56.79 r:+0.78 27.29 56.94 (29.65) 1:26.69 (29.75) 1:56.79 (30.10) 30 1-10 Haupt, Sarah SR Penn State-MA 1:56.17 1:58.11 r:+0.73 27.42 57.06 (29.64) 1:27.73 (30.67) 1:58.11 (30.38)

Women 100 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 55.33 11/11/2005 Kaitlyn Brady, Michigan- 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 Wind, Katie SR Minnesota-MN 55.91 56.12 20 r:+0.54 27.43 56.12 (28.69) 2 3-2 Hasling, Jenni JR Minnesota-MN 57.01 57.14 17 r:+0.46 27.77 57.14 (29.37) 3 3-3 Werner, Kelly SR IOWA 57.77 57.22 16 r:+0.60 27.90 57.22 (29.32) 4 3-4 Perrott, Sarah SR Minnesota-MN 58.89 58.11 15 r:+0.63 28.72 58.11 (29.39) 5 3-5 Yee, Alisha FR Bowling Green-OH 58.78 58.40 14 r:+0.69 28.29 58.40 (30.11) 6 3-6 Ferguson, Kait FR Penn State-MA 58.64 58.53 13 r:+0.57 28.45 58.53 (30.08) 7 3-7 Jordan, Sami FR Bowling Green-OH 58.84 58.56 12 r:+0.62 27.91 58.56 (30.65) 8 3-8 St Martin, Lin JR Minnesota-MN 58.70 58.94 11 r:+0.70 29.00 58.94 (29.94)B – Final 11 2-1 Fennell, Steph JR Ohio State-OH 59.04 58.08 9 r:+0.62 28.20 58.08 (29.88) 12 2-2 Barnes, Jessic JR Penn State-MA 59.64 58.76 7 r:+0.61 28.72 58.76 (30.04) 13 2-3 Zenk, Carly E JR Msu-MI 59.65 59.58 6 r:+0.60 28.81 59.58 (30.77) 14 2-4 Busack, Stacy FR Minnesota-MN 59.27 59.72 5 r:+0.57 29.15 59.72 (30.57) 15 2-5 Moore, Carolin JR ILL-IL 59.96 59.74 4 r:+0.65 28.96 59.74 (30.78) 16 2-6 Gschwend, Alis FR IOWA 59.00 59.81 3 r:+0.67 29.29 59.81 (30.52) 17 2-7 Farrell, Megha JR ILL-IL 1:01.11 1:00.22 2 r:+0.66 28.98 1:00.22 (31.24) 18 2-8 Hagerman, Rach SR Msu-MI 58.94 1:00.75 1 r:+0.69 28.88 1:00.75 (31.87) 19 2-9 Field, Whitney SR Msu-MI 1:00.17 1:00.83 r:+0.67 29.34 1:00.83 (31.49)C – Final 21 1-1 Craft, Mallory SO ILL-IL 1:01.31 1:00.59 r:+0.61 29.72 1:00.59 (30.87) 22 1-2 Theissen, Kati FR ILL-IL 1:01.14 1:01.25 r:+0.75 30.06 1:01.25 (31.19) 23 1-3 Schwartz, Leah FR IOWA 1:02.29 1:01.26 r:+0.68 29.49 1:01.26 (31.77) 24 1-4 Sawyer, Dani M JR Msu-MI 1:02.93 1:01.48 r:+0.60 29.68 1:01.48 (31.80) 25 1-5 Brayman, Court FR Ohio State-OH 1:03.55 1:03.35 r:+0.64 30.98 1:03.35 (32.37) 26 1-6 Jackson, Hanna FR Ohio State-OH 1:02.98 1:03.67 r:+0.65 30.78 1:03.67 (32.89) 27 1-7 Halloran, Beve FR ILL-IL 1:05.08 1:03.90 r:+0.68 30.54 1:03.90 (33.36) 28 1-8 Lipskis, Dana SO Ohio State-OH 1:05.06 1:04.28 r:+0.70 31.88 1:04.28 (32.40) 29 1-9 Connor, Meghan FR ILL-IL 1:04.16 1:04.79 r:+0.64 30.99 1:04.79 (33.80)

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:04.55 11/11/2005 Shannon Grace, Purdue- 1:01.70 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 McCoy, Bridget SR Minnesota-MN 1:05.65 1:04.61 20 r:+0.84 30.50 1:04.61 (34.11) 2 3-2 Ellabarger, Co SR Msu-MI 1:05.48 1:04.74 17 30.63 1:04.74 (34.11) 3 3-3 Howard, Jamie JR Minnesota-MN 1:05.13 1:04.80 16 r:+0.79 31.05 1:04.80 (33.75) 4 3-4 Hoisington, Ab FR Penn State-MA 1:04.74 1:05.04 15 r:+0.67 30.63 1:05.04 (34.41) 5 3-5 Rychvalsky, Be JR Ohio State-OH 1:05.17 1:05.18 14 r:+0.79 30.73 1:05.18 (34.45) 6 3-6 Patrek, Mary SR Minnesota-MN 1:05.16 1:05.41 13 r:+0.76 30.51 1:05.41 (34.90) 7 3-7 Haeger, Emmy J JR IOWA 1:05.70 1:05.53 12 r:+0.75 30.60 1:05.53 (34.93) 8 3-8 Bjorklund, Eri JR Minnesota-MN 1:05.58 1:05.68 11 30.99 1:05.68 (34.69)B – Final 11 2-1 Clapp, Marissa FR ILL-IL 1:06.77 1:06.10 9 r:+0.80 31.42 1:06.10 (34.68) 12 2-2 Templeton, Eri SR Msu-MI 1:07.15 1:06.62 7 r:+0.80 31.76 1:06.62 (34.86) 13 2-3 Kristianson, L SO Ohio State-OH 1:06.45 1:06.75 6 r:+0.77 31.44 1:06.75 (35.31) 14 2-4 Easey, Kathryn SR ILL-IL 1:06.18 1:06.99 5 r:+0.89 31.70 1:06.99 (35.29) 15 2-5 Hackman, Whitn FR Ohio State-OH 1:08.23 1:07.03 4 r:+0.75 31.69 1:07.03 (35.34) 16 2-6 Ohngren, Kara SR Bowling Green-OH 1:07.40 1:07.25 3 r:+0.78 31.71 1:07.25 (35.54) 17 2-7 Church, Erin M SO Ohio State-OH 1:08.06 1:08.01 2 r:+0.71 31.32 1:08.01 (36.69) 18 2-8 Vaca, Christin SO Bowling Green-OH 1:09.24 1:08.51 1 r:+0.71 31.98 1:08.51 (36.53) 19 2-9 Tracy, Leigh A JR ILL-IL 1:08.81 1:08.90 r:+0.74 32.23 1:08.90 (36.67) 20 2-10 Osterer, Liz JR Ohio State-OH 1:09.48 1:09.86 r:+0.79 32.72 1:09.86 (37.14)C – Final 21 1-1 Sarnecki, Chri FR Ohio State-OH 1:10.68 1:09.94 32.91 1:09.94 (37.03) 22 1-2 Kappeler, Joel Ohio State-OH 1:10.59 1:09.99 r:+0.81 33.14 1:09.99 (36.85) 22 1-2 Betts, Jenn JR Bowling Green-OH 1:10.37 1:09.99 r:+0.70 32.35 1:09.99 (37.64) 24 1-4 McClave, Laure SR Bowling Green-OH 1:10.55 1:10.08 r:+0.84 32.77 1:10.08 (37.31) 25 1-5 Johnson, Saman SO Ohio State-OH 1:09.95 1:10.43 r:+0.74 33.29 1:10.43 (37.14) 26 1-6 Leibold, Sam M SR ILL-IL 1:10.95 1:11.40 r:+0.72 34.35 1:11.40 (37.05) 27 1-7 Koenig, Katie SR IOWA 1:10.90 1:11.42 r:+0.87 34.00 1:11.42 (37.42) 28 1-8 Johnston, Abby FR Ohio State-OH 1:13.00 1:12.10 r:+0.76 34.21 1:12.10 (37.89) 29 1-9 Albin, Kim SO Bowling Green-OH 1:11.92 1:12.53 r:+0.71 34.69 1:12.53 (37.84)

Women 100 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 55.33 12/3/2005 Sarah E Haupt, Penn State 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 Haupt, Sarah E SR Penn State-MA 56.13 55.33#B 20 r:+0.74 25.94 55.33 (29.39) 2 3-2 Biedermann, Am SR Penn State-MA 55.49 55.34 B 17 r:+0.74 26.04 55.34 (29.30) 3 3-3 Gunenc, Gulsah JR Ohio State-OH 56.21 55.75 16 r:+0.83 26.38 55.75 (29.37) 4 3-4 Buelens, Griet SO Ohio State-OH 56.98 56.27 15 r:+0.84 26.41 56.27 (29.86) 5 3-5 Haglund, Karie FR Penn State-MA 57.08 56.72 14 r:+0.74 26.81 56.72 (29.91) 6 3-6 O’Neil, Erin SO Minnesota-MN 56.60 56.75 13 r:+0.73 27.01 56.75 (29.74) 7 3-7 Schultz, Dana SR Bowling Green-OH 56.95 57.03 12 r:+0.68 26.80 57.03 (30.23) 8 3-8 Werner, Kelly SR IOWA 57.38 57.08 11 r:+0.74 26.85 57.08 (30.23)B – Final 11 2-1 Bachmeier, Lin FR Minnesota-MN 57.71 56.86 9 r:+0.81 26.77 56.86 (30.09) 12 2-2 Hagerman, Rach SR Msu-MI 57.48 57.66 7 r:+0.71 26.13 57.66 (31.53) 13 2-3 Chang, Jennife JR Minnesota-MN 58.02 57.88 6 26.95 57.88 (30.93) 14 2-4 Kristianson, L SO Ohio State-OH 58.49 57.90 5 r:+0.72 26.66 57.90 (31.24) 15 2-5 St Martin, Lin JR Minnesota-MN 57.38 57.97 4 r:+0.78 26.72 57.97 (31.25) 16 2-6 Ferguson, Kait FR Penn State-MA 58.56 58.02 3 r:+0.75 27.35 58.02 (30.67) 17 2-7 Brunka, Christ SR ILL-IL 57.86 58.16 2 r:+0.79 27.29 58.16 (30.87) 18 2-8 Yee, Alisha FR Bowling Green-OH 58.03 58.38 1 r:+0.76 27.51 58.38 (30.87) 19 2-9 Hemphill, Andr SR IOWA 58.46 58.73 r:+0.73 27.37 58.73 (31.36) 20 2-10 Howard, Jamie JR Minnesota-MN 58.07 58.78 r:+0.79 27.52 58.78 (31.26)C – Final 21 1-1 Schroeder, Amb JR Msu-MI 59.07 57.70 r:+0.72 27.13 57.70 (30.57) 22 1-2 Petty, Erin JR IOWA 59.54 58.82 27.53 58.82 (31.29) 23 1-3 Cheng, Genie J JR Penn State-MA 59.60 58.92 r:+0.75 27.38 58.92 (31.54) 24 1-4 Carriaga, Mich SO Bowling Green-OH 59.11 58.99 r:+0.71 27.61 58.99 (31.38) 25 1-5 Fennell, Steph JR Ohio State-OH 59.69 59.00 r:+0.78 27.55 59.00 (31.45) 26 1-6 Field, Whitney SR Msu-MI 58.86 59.13 r:+0.74 27.81 59.13 (31.32) 27 1-7 Brayman, Court FR Ohio State-OH 59.22 59.15 r:+0.83 28.08 59.15 (31.07) 28 1-8 Reponen, Megan JR Msu-MI 59.72 59.60 r:+0.75 27.97 59.60 (31.63) 29 1-9 Schulte, Mindy SO IOWA 59.77 59.69 r:+0.80 28.08 59.69 (31.61) 30 1-10 Hipp, Lisa SO Bowling Green-OH 59.80 1:00.18 r:+0.80 28.06 1:00.18 (32.12)

Women 400 Yard IM=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 4:19.41 12/3/2005 Jenny Shaughnessy, Minnesota 4:15.63 A 4:23.60 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================A – Final 1 3-1 Shaughnessy, J FR Minnesota-MN 4:21.69 4:19.41#B 20 r:+0.66 27.57 59.54 (31.97) 1:32.76 (33.22) 2:04.57 (31.81) 2:41.93 (37.36) 3:19.34 (37.41) 3:49.89 (30.55) 4:19.41 (29.52) 2 3-2 Brosseau, Kati FR Minnesota-MN 4:23.29 4:22.18 B 17 r:+0.89 28.55 59.89 (31.34) 1:33.33 (33.44) 2:06.38 (33.05) 2:44.08 (37.70) 3:21.85 (37.77) 3:52.63 (30.78) 4:22.18 (29.55) 3 3-3 Haglund, Karie FR Penn State-MA 4:22.30 4:22.92 B 16 r:+0.76 27.95 59.34 (31.39) 1:33.33 (33.99) 2:06.63 (33.30) 2:44.36 (37.73) 3:22.79 (38.43) 3:53.62 (30.83) 4:22.92 (29.30) 4 3-4 Palera, Megan SO Penn State-MA 4:24.43 4:24.35 15 r:+0.82 28.37 1:00.87 (32.50) 1:34.57 (33.70) 2:08.35 (33.78) 2:47.14 (38.79) 3:25.69 (38.55) 3:55.36 (29.67) 4:24.35 (28.99) 5 3-5 Nelson, Kelly FR Penn State-MA 4:26.60 4:24.99 14 r:+0.68 27.87 59.84 (31.97) 1:34.26 (34.42) 2:07.47 (33.21) 2:45.54 (38.07) 3:25.51 (39.97) 3:55.64 (30.13) 4:24.99 (29.35) 6 3-6 Gunenc, Gulsah JR Ohio State-OH 4:25.80 4:25.39 13 r:+0.89 27.64 58.77 (31.13) 1:32.86 (34.09) 2:06.15 (33.29) 2:45.36 (39.21) 3:25.48 (40.12) 3:56.23 (30.75) 4:25.39 (29.16) 7 3-7 Strickland, Ka FR Minnesota-MN 4:24.48 4:27.26 12 28.91 1:01.13 (32.22) 1:35.84 (34.71) 2:09.35 (33.51) 2:48.15 (38.80) 3:26.85 (38.70) 3:57.35 (30.50) 4:27.26 (29.91) 8 3-8 Ridder, Daniel FR Minnesota-MN 4:30.75 4:28.74 11 r:+0.71 27.95 59.95 (32.00) 1:34.52 (34.57) 2:07.88 (33.36) 2:46.97 (39.09) 3:26.09 (39.12) 3:57.97 (31.88) 4:28.74 (30.77)B – Final 11 2-1 Kiluk, Heather FR Msu-MI 4:32.74 4:29.12 9 r:+0.75 28.72 1:01.84 (33.12) 1:36.19 (34.35) 2:10.08 (33.89) 2:48.77 (38.69) 3:28.27 (39.50) 3:59.26 (30.99) 4:29.12 (29.86) 12 2-2 Rothenberg, Je JR ILL-IL 4:31.40 4:31.13 7 r:+0.70 28.84 1:01.74 (32.90) 1:36.20 (34.46) 2:10.20 (34.00) 2:48.80 (38.60) 3:27.93 (39.13) 3:59.61 (31.68) 4:31.13 (31.52) 13 2-3 Clapp, Marissa FR ILL-IL 4:36.49 4:31.78 6 r:+0.81 29.28 1:02.89 (33.61) 1:37.87 (34.98) 2:13.29 (35.42) 2:49.58 (36.29) 3:26.74 (37.16) 3:59.41 (32.67) 4:31.78 (32.37) 14 2-4 Ruess, Abby SR Minnesota-MN 4:33.34 4:33.86 5 r:+0.71 28.34 1:01.10 (32.76) 1:37.45 (36.35) 2:13.72 (36.27) 2:51.61 (37.89) 3:30.22 (38.61) 4:02.39 (32.17) 4:33.86 (31.47) 15 2-5 Osterer, Liz L JR Ohio State-OH 4:32.82 4:34.02 4 r:+0.81 29.26 1:02.24 (32.98) 1:37.90 (35.66) 2:13.47 (35.57) 2:51.43 (37.96) 3:30.70 (39.27) 4:03.27 (32.57) 4:34.02 (30.75) 16 2-6 Johnson, Saman SO Ohio State-OH 4:37.58 4:35.38 3 r:+0.72 29.19 1:03.06 (33.87) 1:39.44 (36.38) 2:14.65 (35.21) 2:53.57 (38.92) 3:32.78 (39.21) 4:05.16 (32.38) 4:35.38 (30.22) 17 2-7 Keefe, Margy L JR Penn State-MA 4:36.34 4:35.62 2 29.41 1:02.44 (33.03) 1:38.13 (35.69) 2:12.25 (34.12) 2:54.29 (42.04) 3:36.30 (42.01) 4:06.83 (30.53) 4:35.62 (28.79) 18 2-8 Ohngren, Kara SR Bowling Green-OH 4:34.73 4:35.63 1 r:+0.75 29.70 1:02.97 (33.27) 1:40.03 (37.06) 2:16.17 (36.14) 2:54.39 (38.22) 3:33.19 (38.80) 4:05.03 (31.84) 4:35.63 (30.60) 19 2-9 Albin, Kim SO Bowling Green-OH 4:39.77 4:39.57 r:+0.69 29.85 1:03.63 (33.78) 1:40.39 (36.76) 2:17.04 (36.65) 2:55.64 (38.60) 3:35.15 (39.51) 4:07.93 (32.78) 4:39.57 (31.64) 20 2-10 Smith, Kristi SO Penn State-MA 4:40.23 4:41.53 r:+0.75 29.63 1:03.02 (33.39) 1:39.98 (36.96) 2:16.41 (36.43) 2:57.42 (41.01) 3:38.75 (41.33) 4:10.57 (31.82) 4:41.53 (30.96)C – Final 21 1-1 Fuqua, Marlys FR Msu-MI 4:42.99 4:40.88 r:+0.78 29.03 1:01.70 (32.67) 1:36.94 (35.24) 2:11.35 (34.41) 2:55.17 (43.82) 3:39.45 (44.28) 4:10.44 (30.99) 4:40.88 (30.44) 22 1-2 Shirley, Linds FR ILL-IL 4:49.99 4:43.20 r:+0.80 30.45 1:05.17 (34.72) 1:40.97 (35.80) 2:15.98 (35.01) 2:58.07 (42.09) 3:40.35 (42.28) 4:12.58 (32.23) 4:43.20 (30.62) 23 1-3 Koenig, Katie SR IOWA 4:44.89 4:43.87 r:+0.86 29.94 1:05.42 (35.48) 1:42.84 (37.42) 2:19.77 (36.93) 2:59.82 (40.05) 3:40.10 (40.28) 4:13.19 (33.09) 4:43.87 (30.68) 24 1-4 Funk, Kelly A SO ILL-IL 4:47.50 4:44.63 r:+0.69 30.03 1:05.09 (35.06) 1:43.22 (38.13) 2:19.97 (36.75) 2:59.43 (39.46) 3:39.84 (40.41) 4:12.71 (32.87) 4:44.63 (31.92) 25 1-5 Johnson, Aliso FR Msu-MI 4:42.91 4:45.96 r:+0.73 29.10 1:02.43 (33.33) 1:40.28 (37.85) 2:18.08 (37.80) 2:58.30 (40.22) 3:40.47 (42.17) 4:13.55 (33.08) 4:45.96 (32.41) 26 1-6 Corporon, Nico SR Bowling Green-OH 5:02.12 4:58.27 r:+0.88 30.52 1:06.29 (35.77) 1:44.54 (38.25) 2:21.68 (37.14) 3:06.30 (44.62) 3:50.87 (44.57) 4:25.02 (34.15) 4:58.27 (33.25) 27 1-7 Eversoll, Trac SO Bowling Green-OH 4:59.46 4:59.50 r:+0.84 31.03 1:06.66 (35.63) 1:45.06 (38.40) 2:21.96 (36.90) 3:07.57 (45.61) 3:53.62 (46.05) 4:27.17 (33.55) 4:59.50 (32.33)

Women 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 339.15 12/3/2005 Carrie McCambridge, PU-IN Name Year School Prelims Finals Points===============================================================================Finals 1 1-1 McCambridge, C PU-IN 333.85 339.15# 20 2 1-2 Underwood, Nan IOWA 290.25 331.05 17 3 1-3 Renaldi, Melan UM-FL 286.80 307.55 16 4 1-4 Broms, Julie JR Ohio State-OH 279.00 304.15 15 5 1-5 Bounds, Heathe UM-FL 279.75 296.30 14 6 1-6 Williams, Dani Msu-MI 279.20 282.10 13 7 1-7 Waresmith, Tes UM-FL 267.65 277.80 12 8 1-8 Beard, Anesa JR Ohio State-OH 274.60 273.80 11 9 1-9 Farwell, Cassi Asu-ZZ 266.20 266.20 9 10 1-10 Schiffler, Er FR Minnesota-MN 262.30 262.30 7 11 1-11 Stern, Whitne UF-FL 244.15 244.15 6 12 1-12 Sayers, Allie Msu-MI 244.05 244.05 5 13 1-13 Schmidt, Amy Msu-MI 242.70 242.70 4 14 1-14 Edwards, Kati Msu-MI 241.80 241.80 3 15 1-15 Adlam, Courtn Penn State-MA 240.35 240.35 2 16 1-16 Bourland, Ash JR Ohio State-OH 238.45 238.45 1 17 1-17 Mokedanz, Aly Msu-MI 233.25 233.25 18 1-18 Jakits, Holly JR Minnesota-MN 231.45 231.45

Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== 7:11.65 A 7:24.59 B School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 1-1 University of Minnesota-MN ‘A’ 7:21.56 7:20.81 B 40 1) Jennings, Christine FR 2) Shaughnessy, Jenny FR r:0.16 3) Hardt, Kate SR r:0.13 4) Kobayashi, Yuen FR r:0.22 r:+0.75 25.79 53.46 (53.46) 1:21.63 (1:21.63) 1:49.36 (1:49.36) 2:14.04 (24.68) 2:41.40 (52.04) 3:09.67 (1:20.31) 3:38.12 (1:48.76) 4:03.63 (25.51) 4:31.96 (53.84) 5:00.98 (1:22.86) 5:29.59 (1:51.47) 5:55.26 (25.67) 6:23.54 (53.95) 6:52.45 (1:22.86) 7:20.81 (1:51.22) 2 1-2 Penn State University-MA ‘A’ 7:24.57 7:26.70 34 1) Biedermann, Amberle M SR 2) Nelson, Kelly L FR r:-0.02 3) Crispell, Molly D SO r:0.08 4) Preyss, Lauren B JR r:0.13 r:+0.78 26.16 54.25 (54.25) 1:23.29 (1:23.29) 1:52.57 (1:52.57) 2:17.73 (25.16) 2:46.08 (53.51) 3:14.96 (1:22.39) 3:43.49 (1:50.92) 4:08.93 (25.44) 4:37.28 (53.79) 5:06.52 (1:23.03) 5:35.62 (1:52.13) 6:01.22 (25.60) 6:29.51 (53.89) 6:57.86 (1:22.24) 7:26.70 (1:51.08) 3 1-3 The Ohio State University-OH ‘A’ 7:28.98 7:27.61 32 1) Maglich, Nicole K SR 2) Gunenc, Gulsah JR r:0.38 3) Rennebohm, Annie M SO r:0.11 4) Buelens, Griet SO r:0.31 r:+0.74 25.84 53.62 (53.62) 1:21.87 (1:21.87) 1:49.65 (1:49.65) 2:15.89 (26.24) 2:44.63 (54.98) 3:14.00 (1:24.35) 3:43.83 (1:54.18) 4:09.31 (25.48) 4:37.95 (54.12) 5:07.73 (1:23.90) 5:37.21 (1:53.38) 6:02.34 (25.13) 6:30.07 (52.86) 6:58.69 (1:21.48) 7:27.61 (1:50.40) 4 1-4 University of Minnesota-MN ‘B’ 7:37.00 7:27.89 30 1) McCarthy, Meredith FR 2) Tukey, Valerie JR r:0.00 3) Holtmeyer, Erin FR r:0.09 4) O’Neil, Erin SO r:0.15 r:+0.78 25.63 53.90 (53.90) 1:22.52 (1:22.52) 1:50.72 (1:50.72) 2:17.03 (26.31) 2:45.83 (55.11) 3:14.57 (1:23.85) 3:43.06 (1:52.34) 4:09.08 (26.02) 4:37.86 (54.80) 5:07.28 (1:24.22) 5:36.10 (1:53.04) 6:02.24 (26.14) 6:30.79 (54.69) 6:59.81 (1:23.71) 7:27.89 (1:51.79) 5 1-5 Penn State University-MA ‘B’ 7:34.85 7:34.17 28 1) Haglund, Karie L FR 2) Barnes, Jessica B JR r:0.25 3) Collins, Nikki L JR r:0.32 4) Palera, Megan E SO r:0.31 r:+0.75 26.81 55.57 (55.57) 1:24.27 (1:24.27) 1:53.11 (1:53.11) 2:19.08 (25.97) 2:48.21 (55.10) 3:17.65 (1:24.54) 3:46.68 (1:53.57) 4:13.00 (26.32) 4:41.96 (55.28) 5:11.47 (1:24.79) 5:40.05 (1:53.37) 6:06.48 (26.43) 6:35.36 (55.31) 7:04.88 (1:24.83) 7:34.17 (1:54.12) 6 1-6 University OF Illinois-IL ‘A’ 7:36.63 7:41.37 26 1) Viney, Barbie M JR 2) Stevens, Kellie A SO r:0.00 3) Theissen, Katie L FR r:0.32 4) Jansson, Britta B SR r:0.20 r:+0.68 25.89 53.87 (53.87) 1:22.55 (1:22.55) 1:51.70 (1:51.70) 2:18.28 (26.58) 2:48.22 (56.52) 3:18.35 (1:26.65) 3:48.17 (1:56.47) 4:14.45 (26.28) 4:43.69 (55.52) 5:14.06 (1:25.89) 5:45.65 (1:57.48) 6:11.53 (25.88) 6:40.99 (55.34) 7:11.12 (1:25.47) 7:41.37 (1:55.72) 10 1-7 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH ‘A’ 7:49.62 7:46.29 14 1) Wright, Jen SO 2) Ohngren, Kara SR r:0.22 3) Schultz, Dana SR r:0.19 4) Guinness, Jessie SR r:0.48 r:+0.73 26.56 55.43 (55.43) 1:25.27 (1:25.27) 1:55.46 (1:55.46) 2:22.57 (27.11) 2:52.75 (57.29) 3:23.34 (1:27.88) 3:53.49 (1:58.03) 4:20.24 (26.75) 4:50.59 (57.10) 5:20.63 (1:27.14) 5:50.19 (1:56.70) 6:17.14 (26.95) 6:46.64 (56.45) 7:16.67 (1:26.48) 7:46.29 (1:56.10) 11 1-8 University of Iowa ‘A’ 7:43.26 7:46.53 12 1) Kelly, Karen E SR 2) Martin, Katie L SR r:0.23 3) Hoefler, Emily FR r:0.21 4) Noah, Erica J SR r:0.16 r:+0.83 26.85 56.10 (56.10) 1:26.46 (1:26.46) 1:56.67 (1:56.67) 2:23.26 (26.59) 2:52.68 (56.01) 3:23.53 (1:26.86) 3:54.80 (1:58.13) 4:21.43 (26.63) 4:51.38 (56.58) 5:21.35 (1:26.55) 5:51.44 (1:56.64) 6:17.13 (25.69) 6:46.25 (54.81) 7:16.51 (1:25.07) 7:46.53 (1:55.09) 7 2-1 Michigan State University-MI ‘A’ NT 7:41.94 24 1) Wyman, Mandy L SO 2) Kiluk, Heather L FR r:0.30 3) Kahn, Julie J FR r:0.25 4) Fuqua, Marlys A FR r:0.49 r:+0.84 26.22 55.29 (55.29) 1:25.74 (1:25.74) 1:56.74 (1:56.74) 2:22.93 (26.19) 2:52.08 (55.34) 3:21.68 (1:24.94) 3:51.23 (1:54.49) 4:16.72 (25.49) 4:45.86 (54.63) 5:16.32 (1:25.09) 5:47.07 (1:55.84) 6:13.42 (26.35) 6:42.10 (55.03) 7:11.77 (1:24.70) 7:41.94 (1:54.87) 8 2-2 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH ‘B’ 7:55.41 7:42.88 22 1) Yee, Alisha FR 2) Keating, Caroline JR r:0.00 3) Buckner, Stephanie SR r:0.38 4) Jordan, Sami FR r:0.29 r:+0.76 26.64 55.36 (55.36) 1:25.24 (1:25.24) 1:56.06 (1:56.06) 2:22.76 (26.70) 2:52.27 (56.21) 3:21.83 (1:25.77) 3:50.99 (1:54.93) 4:17.83 (26.84) 4:46.94 (55.95) 5:16.28 (1:25.29) 5:44.71 (1:53.72) 6:11.86 (27.15) 6:42.39 (57.68) 7:13.58 (1:28.87) 7:42.88 (1:58.17) 9 2-3 The Ohio State University-OH ‘B’ 7:50.18 7:45.14 18 1) Greene, Erin A SR 2) Von Rahl, Anastasia FR r:0.25 3) Fennell, Steph L JR r:0.19 4) O’Connor, Morgan E SR r:0.28 r:+0.79 26.65 55.76 (55.76) 1:25.73 (1:25.73) 1:55.60 (1:55.60) 2:22.44 (26.84) 2:52.16 (56.56) 3:22.54 (1:26.94) 3:52.97 (1:57.37) 4:18.77 (25.80) 4:47.54 (54.57) 5:17.06 (1:24.09) 5:47.96 (1:54.99) 6:14.34 (26.38) 6:43.59 (55.63) 7:14.58 (1:26.62) 7:45.14 (1:57.18) 12 2-4 Michigan State University-MI ‘B’ NT 7:56.64 10 1) Hughes, Tess J SR 2) Barry, Kendall B FR r:0.23 3) Bockstiegel, Lindsay C JR r:0. 4) Vranesic, Marsena L SR r:0.12 r:+0.75 27.30 56.84 (56.84) 1:27.35 (1:27.35) 1:57.69 (1:57.69) 2:24.55 (26.86) 2:55.07 (57.38) 3:26.82 (1:29.13) 3:58.19 (2:00.50) 4:24.85 (26.66) 4:54.85 (56.66) 5:25.92 (1:27.73) 5:56.79 (1:58.60) 6:23.23 (26.44) 6:53.88 (57.09) 7:25.65 (1:28.86) 7:56.64 (1:59.85) 13 2-5 University OF Illinois-IL ‘B’ 7:55.70 8:02.38 8 1) Shirley, Lindsey K FR 2) Keehn, Ali M FR r:0.08 3) Connor, Meghan A FR r:0.03 4) Murphy, Jacqueline E FR r:0.32 r:+0.80 28.07 58.56 (58.56) 1:29.95 (1:29.95) 2:01.27 (2:01.27) 2:29.14 (27.87) 2:59.62 (58.35) 3:30.06 (1:28.79) 4:00.49 (1:59.22) 4:27.52 (27.03) 4:57.68 (57.19) 5:28.51 (1:28.02) 5:59.77 (1:59.28) 6:15.36 (15.59) 6:58.89 (59.12) 7:30.70 (1:30.93) 8:02.38 (2:02.61) 14 2-6 The Ohio State University-OH ‘C’ 8:15.36 x8:09.05 1) Lewis, Jennie FR 2) Johnson, Samantha C SO r:0.00 3) Osterer, Liz L JR r:0.29 4) Lipskis, Dana I SO r:0.09 28.16 59.04 (59.04) 1:31.67 (1:31.67) 2:03.81 (2:03.81) 2:30.94 (27.13) 3:02.53 (58.72) 3:34.86 (1:31.05) 4:06.58 (2:02.77) 4:33.98 (27.40) 5:04.48 (57.90) 5:35.63 (1:29.05) 6:06.56 (1:59.98) 6:34.37 (27.81) 7:05.41 (58.85) 7:37.32 (1:30.76) 8:09.05 (2:02.49)

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:43.14 11/11/2005 University of Michigan C Sierra, V Silva, K Brady, L Smith 1:39.75 A 1:42.89 B School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 10 1-1 Michigan State University-MI ‘B’ NT 1:49.06 14 1) Sawyer, Dani M JR 2) Templeton, Erika L SR r:0.32 3) Field, Whitney SR r:0.19 4) Kahn, Julie J FR r:0.17 r:+0.61 28.72 59.24 (30.52) 1:25.20 (25.96) 1:49.06 (23.86) 16 1-2 Michigan State University-MI ‘C’ NT x1:53.27 1) Wyman, Mandy L SO 2) Johnson, Alison C FR r:0.25 3) Rodin, Lindsay K SR r:0.23 4) Brusie, Eve M JR r:-0.19 r:+0.67 30.09 1:02.73 (32.64) 1:29.49 (26.76) 1:53.27 (23.78) 17 1-3 University OF Illinois-IL ‘C’ 1:53.79 x1:53.51 1) Craft, Mallory L SO 2) Leibold, Sam M SR r:0.39 3) Jansson, Britta B SR r:0.12 4) Theissen, Katie L FR r:0.24 r:+0.60 28.70 1:01.85 (33.15) 1:29.08 (27.23) 1:53.51 (24.43) 8 2-1 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH ‘A’ 1:48.46 1:46.66 22 1) Jordan, Sami FR 2) Ohngren, Kara SR r:0.07 3) Schultz, Dana SR r:0.22 4) Buckner, Stephanie SR r:0.41 r:+0.61 27.35 57.32 (29.97) 1:23.00 (25.68) 1:46.66 (23.66) 11 2-2 The Ohio State University-OH ‘B’ 1:48.66 1:49.27 12 1) Brayman, Courtney S FR 2) Church, Erin M SO r:0.23 3) Buelens, Griet SO r:0.20 4) Rennebohm, Annie M SO r:0.20 r:+0.63 28.58 59.64 (31.06) 1:25.26 (25.62) 1:49.27 (24.01) 12 2-3 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH ‘B’ 1:49.05 1:49.79 10 1) Yee, Alisha FR 2) Vaca, Christina SO r:0.42 3) Carriaga, Michael SO r:0.42 4) Guinness, Jessie SR r:-0.02 r:+0.67 27.28 58.35 (31.07) 1:25.73 (27.38) 1:49.79 (24.06) 13 2-4 University of Iowa ‘B’ 1:49.33 1:50.49 8 1) Gschwend, Alison FR 2) Hemphill, Andrea L SR r:0.34 3) Petty, Erin JR r:0.36 4) Kelly, Karen E SR r:0.33 r:+0.66 28.15 59.84 (31.69) 1:26.22 (26.38) 1:50.49 (24.27) 14 2-5 University OF Illinois-IL ‘B’ 1:51.27 1:51.17 6 1) Moore, Caroline C JR 2) Tracy, Leigh Ann A JR r:0.37 3) Keehn, Ali M FR r:0.09 4) Poetz, Becca T JR r:0.02 r:+0.67 28.36 1:00.14 (31.78) 1:27.17 (27.03) 1:51.17 (24.00) 15 2-6 The Ohio State University-OH ‘C’ 1:52.66 x1:52.12 1) Jackson, Hannah FR 2) Hackman, Whitney FR r:0.00 3) Bojko, Natalie C SR r:-0.01 4) Von Rahl, Anastasia FR r:0.29 r:+0.65 29.11 1:00.30 (31.19) 1:27.35 (27.05) 1:52.12 (24.77) 1 3-1 University of Minnesota-MN ‘A’ 1:45.75 1:43.91 40 1) Wind, Katie SR 2) Bjorklund, Erika JR r:0.10 3) Perrott, Sarah SR r:0.22 4) Holtmeyer, Erin FR r:0.37 r:+0.58 26.57 56.05 (29.48) 1:20.77 (24.72) 1:43.91 (23.14) 2 3-2 University of Minnesota-MN ‘B’ 1:46.89 1:44.08 34 1) Hasling, Jennifer JR 2) Patrek, Mary SR r:0.09 3) St Martin, Lindsey JR r:-0.01 4) Busack, Stacy FR r:0.12 r:+0.52 26.33 56.19 (29.86) 1:21.14 (24.95) 1:44.08 (22.94) 3 3-3 Michigan State University-MI ‘A’ 1:47.57 1:44.66 32 1) Zenk, Carly E JR 2) Ellabarger, Courtney A SR r:-0 3) Hagerman, Rachael S SR r:-0.02 4) Kniff, Katrina V SR r:0.09 r:+0.59 27.90 57.21 (29.31) 1:21.70 (24.49) 1:44.66 (22.96) 4 3-4 Penn State University-MA ‘A’ 1:43.70 1:44.99 30 1) Haupt, Sarah E SR 2) Hoisington, Abby E FR r:0.27 3) Biedermann, Amberle M SR r:0.1 4) Preyss, Lauren B JR r:0.16 r:+0.67 26.84 56.63 (29.79) 1:21.33 (24.70) 1:44.99 (23.66) 5 3-5 The Ohio State University-OH ‘A’ 1:44.65 1:45.47 28 1) Fennell, Steph L JR 2) Rychvalsky, Bek M JR r:0.12 3) Kristianson, Linda Lund L SO r 4) Maglich, Nicole K SR r:0.16 r:+0.60 27.37 56.98 (29.61) 1:22.14 (25.16) 1:45.47 (23.33) 6 3-6 University OF Illinois-IL ‘A’ 1:48.39 1:45.99 26 1) Farrell, Meghan A JR 2) Easey, Kathryn L SR r:0.37 3) Brunka, Christina K SR r:0.31 4) Viney, Barbie M JR r:0.23 r:+0.60 27.47 57.32 (29.85) 1:22.83 (25.51) 1:45.99 (23.16) 7 3-7 University of Iowa ‘A’ 1:46.27 1:46.40 24 1) Werner, Kelly A SR 2) Haeger, Emmy J JR r:0.19 3) Schulte, Mindy C SO r:0.13 4) Martin, Katie L SR r:0.32 r:+0.60 27.25 56.69 (29.44) 1:22.61 (25.92) 1:46.40 (23.79) 9 3-8 Penn State University-MA ‘B’ 1:45.02 1:47.74 18 1) Baker, Sarah E FR 2) Ferguson, Kaitlyn R FR r:0.10 3) Cheng, Genie J JR r:-0.13 4) Ahrenhold, Rachel M JR r:-0.02 r:+0.63 27.83 58.22 (30.39) 1:23.73 (25.51) 1:47.74 (24.01)

Print Friendly Version