University of Iowa Athletics
Support staffs aren't found for the selected season
Multi-Events
Carlee Rochford
New Hampton, Iowa / New Hampton / @rochford_carlee / @carlee-rochford /
Director, Track and Field/Cross Country (Hurdles / Multis / Men's Short Sprints)
Joey Woody
Assistant Coach (Jumps / Combined Events)
Hadrien Choukroun
Associate Head Coach (Distance)
Randy Hasenbank
Assistant Coach (Distance), Assistant Director of Track & Field Operations
Shayla Houlihan
Assistant Coach (Sprints / Hurdles)
Chyna Davis
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (Long Sprints / Mid Distance / Men's Long Hurdles)
Jason Wakenight
Assistant Coach (Throws)
Ray Robinson
Name | Position | Class | Hometown | High School | Previous School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amber Aesoph | Distance | Sr. | Sioux City, Iowa | Bishop Heelan Catholic | |||
Madeline Andelbradt | Multi-Events | So. | Lisle, Ill. | Naperville North | |||
Alivia Bauer | Throws | Sr. | Indianola, Iowa | Indianola | |||
Audrey Biermann | Mid Distance | So. | Peosta, Iowa | Western Dubuque | |||
Jalyssa Blazek | Distance | So. | Lawler, Iowa | Turkey Valley | |||
Alli Bookin-Nosbisch | Mid Distance | Sr. | Ottumwa, Iowa | Ottumwa | |||
Grace Bookin-Nosbisch | Mid Distance | Sr. | Ottumwa, Iowa | Ottumwa | |||
Rowan Boulter | Distance | So. | Iowa City, Iowa | City | |||
Miya Brines | Multi-Events | Jr. | Loveland, Ohio | Loveland | |||
Mariel Bruxvoort | Hurdles | Sr. | Grand Rapids, Mich. | South Christian | |||
Dimia Burrell | Jumps | Jr. | Marion, Iowa | Linn-Mar | |||
Gabby Cortez | Mid Distance | So. | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Prairie | |||
Aliyanna Dorn | Mid Distance | Sr. | Madison, Wis. | Monona Grove | University of Wisconsin | ||
Holly Duax | Sprints | So. | Sioux City, Iowa | West | |||
Alexandria Edison | Sprints | So. | Flossmoor, Ill. | Homewood-Flossmoor | |||
Claire Edmondson | Distance | Sr. | Dubuque, Iowa | Dubuque Senior | |||
Laney Fitzpatrick | Mid Distance | Jr. | Davenport, Iowa | Assumption | |||
Ali Frandsen | Hurdles | Fr. | Ames, Iowa | Ames | |||
Natalie Harris | Hurdles | So. | Waukee, Iowa | Northwest | |||
Jade Hunter | Jumps | Jr. | East Moline, Ill. | United Township | |||
Kayla Hutchins | Jumps | Sr. | Royse City, Texas | Royse City | |||
Jaiden Itson | Mid Distance | Jr. | Houston, Texas | Fort Bend Hightower | |||
Lily Johannes | Mid Distance | So. | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Prairie | |||
Cameron Kalaway | Distance | Fr. | Mount Prospect, Ill. | Prospect | |||
Clare Kelly | Distance | Fr. | Van Meter, Iowa | Van Meter | |||
Jamie Kofron | Throws | Sr. | Tipton, Iowa | Tipton | |||
Lizzie Korczak | Throws | RS So. | Hassocks, England | Brighton College | |||
Chloe Larsen | Mid Distance | RS So. | Waunakee, Wis. | Waunakee | |||
Lia Love | Sprints | Jr. | Chapel Hill, N.C. | Jordan Senior | |||
Olicia Lucas | Sprints | Fr. | Fort Mill, S.C. | Nation Ford | |||
Paige Magee | Hurdles | Sr. | Columbia, Mo. | Battle | |||
Brynley McDermott | Sprints | Jr. | Burlington, Ontario | Blyth Academy | University of Albany | ||
Brooke McKee | Distance | Sr. | Johnston, Iowa | Johnston | |||
Lauren McMahon | Distance | Jr. | Ankeny, Iowa | Ankeny | |||
Ella Meeuwsen | Jumps | RS So. | Green Bay, Wis. | Bay Port | |||
Kat Moody | Throws | Sr. | Clive, Iowa | Waukee | |||
Katie Moore | Mid Distance | Sr. | Olathe, Kan. | St. James Academy | |||
Julia Pattison | Sprints | So. | Louisville, Colo. | Monarch | |||
Nylah Perry | Hurdles | Sr. | Sicklerville, N.J. | Winslow Township | |||
Katie Petersen | Hurdles | Sr. | Ankeny, Iowa | Ankeny Centennial | |||
Clare Pitcher | Mid Distance | Sr. | Franklin, Wis. | Franklin | |||
Ellie Rathe | Distance | So. | La Porte City, Iowa | Union | |||
Ellie Rickertsen | Hurdles | So. | Clinton, Iowa | Northeast | |||
Tesa Roberts | Sprints | Sr. | Chicago, Ill. | Brooks College Prep | |||
Carlee Rochford | Multi-Events | Fr. | New Hampton, Iowa | New Hampton | |||
Ava Rush | Mid Distance | Fr. | Atlantic, Iowa | Atlantic | |||
Abby Ryon | Distance | Sr. | Mount Pleasant, Iowa | Mount Pleasant | |||
Miriam Sandeen | Distance | Jr. | Eden Prairie, Minn. | Eden Prairie | |||
Lillian Schmidt | Distance | Jr. | Dubuque, Iowa | Dubuque Senior | |||
Sydnie Smith | Throws | Fr. | Bexley, Ohio | Bexley | |||
Audra Soderlind | Distance | Fr. | Oswego, Ill. | Oswego | |||
Aleah Tenpas | Distance | So. | Johnston, Iowa | Johnston | |||
Tionna Tobias | Jumps | Sr. | Sicklerville, N.J. | Winslow Township | |||
Kelli Tosic | Distance | Sr. | Grayslake, Ill. | Grayslake North | |||
Ellie Twedt | Distance | Sr. | Elkhart, Iowa | Ballard | |||
Kathryn Vortherms | Mid Distance | RS So. | Ankeny, Iowa | Centennial | |||
Daniela Wamokpego | Jumps | Fr. | Meaux, France | ||||
Arianna Williams | Sprints | Fr. | Blythewood, S.C. | Blythewood | |||
Wisdom Williams | Throws | So. | Alexandria, Va. | Alexandria City | |||
Peyton Wilson | Throws | Fr. | Lancaster, Ohio | Lancaster | |||
Annie Wirth | Multi-Events | Fr. | Geneseo, Ill. | Geneseo | |||
Isabelle Woody | Multi-Events | So. | North Liberty, Iowa | Liberty | UC Santa Barbara | ||
Maud Zeffou-Poaty | Jumps | Fr. | Ecouen, France |
Women's Track & Field staff
Name | Position | ||
---|---|---|---|
Joey Woody | Director, Track and Field/Cross Country (Hurdles / Multis / Men's Short Sprints) | @Woody400h | - |
Hadrien Choukroun | Assistant Coach (Jumps / Combined Events) | @coachfrenchie | - |
Randy Hasenbank | Associate Head Coach (Distance) | - | - |
Shayla Houlihan | Assistant Coach (Distance), Assistant Director of Track & Field Operations | - | - |
Chyna Davis | Assistant Coach (Sprints / Hurdles) | @chyna_davis3 | - |
Jason Wakenight | Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (Long Sprints / Mid Distance / Men's Long Hurdles) | @JNIGHT400 | - |
Ray Robinson | Assistant Coach (Throws) | @RayCoachThrows | - |