University of Iowa Athletics
Support staffs aren't found for the selected season
Coaches aren't found for the selected season
Name | Position | Class | Hometown | High School | Previous School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Josh Andrews | Mid Distance | RS Fr. | Urbandale, Iowa | Waukee | |||
Karayme Bartley | Sprints | Jr. | Lionel Town, Jamaica | Iowa Central CC | |||
Josh Braverman | Hurdles | So. | Lacey, Wash. | River Ridge | |||
James Carter, Jr. | Jumps | Fr. | Oak Creek, Wis. | Oak Creek | |||
Raymund Clarke | Hurdles | Sr. | Roselle, N.J. | Clark Abraham | University of Houston | ||
Brandon Cooley | Distance | Jr. | Bettendorf, Iowa | Bettendorf | |||
Chris Douglas | Hurdles | Sr. | Deerfield, Ill. | Deerfield | |||
Raymonte Dow | Hurdles | So. | High Point, N.C. | High Point Central | |||
Ian Eklin | Distance | Sr. | Plymouth, Minn. | Wayzata | |||
Dawson Ellingson | Throws | Fr. | Hudson, Iowa | Hudson | |||
DeJuan Frye | Sprints | Sr. | Lacey, Wash. | River Ridge | |||
Daniel Gaynes | Multi Events | So. | Naperville, Ill. | Neuqua Valley | |||
Seth Groom | Multi Events | Fr. | Aurora, Ill. | Marmion Academy | |||
Spencer Gudgel | Mid Distance | Fr. | Carmel, Ind. | Carmel | |||
Peyton Haack | Multi Events | Fr. | Westfield, Ind. | Westfield | |||
Mar'yea Harris | Sprints | Sr. | Auburn, Wash. | Long Beach, Wilson | |||
Jordan Hawkins | Throws | Fr. | Roxana, Ill. | Roxana | |||
Noah Healy | Distance | So. | Frankfort, Ill. | Lincoln-Way East | |||
Bailey Hesse-Withbroe | Distance | Sr. | Stillwater, Minn. | Stillwater | |||
Collin Hofacker | Sprints | Jr. | Freedom, Wis. | Freedom | |||
Jay Hunt | Jumps | So. | Batavia, Ill. | Batavia | |||
Tanner Iske | Sprints | Fr. | West Liberty, Iowa | West Liberty | |||
Nolan Kembel | Hurdles | RS Fr. | Loveland, Colo. | Mountain View | |||
Cooper Koenig | Jumps | So. | West Branch, Iowa | West Branch | |||
Noah Larrison | Hurdles | Sr. | Clive, Iowa | Waukee | |||
Wayne Lawrence, Jr. | Sprints | Fr. | Dayton, Ohio | Meadowdale | |||
Austin Lietz | Hurdles | Jr. | Sherman Oaks, Calif. | Notre Dame Academy | |||
Carter Lilly | Mid Distance | Sr. | Sioux City, Iowa | Sioux City East | |||
Matt Manternach | Mid Distance | Jr. | Monticello, Iowa | Monticello | |||
Jaylan McConico | Hurdles | Jr. | Bolingbrook, Ill. | Bolingbrook | Illinois State | ||
Michael Melchert | Distance | Sr. | Monticello, Iowa | Monticello | |||
Cole Moeller | Jumps | So. | Wheatland, Iowa | Calamus Wheatland | |||
Daniel Murphy | Distance | Jr. | Marion, Iowa | Linn-Mar | |||
Nathan Mylenek | Distance | Jr. | Clarkston, Mich. | Pontiac Notre Dame | |||
Tyler Olson | Mid Distance | Fr. | Muscatine, Iowa | Muscatine | |||
Gratt Reed | Hurdles | Fr. | Atlantic, Iowa | Atlantic | |||
Jeff Roberts | Distance | So. | River Vale, N.J. | Pascack Valley | |||
Nolan Roethler | Hurdles | Fr. | Urbandale, Iowa | Waukee | |||
Luke Sampson | Distance | So. | Little Chute, Wis. | Little Chute | |||
Spencer Smith | Distance | Fr. | Bettendorf, Iowa | Alleman | |||
Karson Sommer | Distance | Jr. | Bettendorf, Iowa | Pleasant Valley | |||
Konnor Sommer | Distance | Fr. | Bettendorf, Iowa | Pleasant Valley | |||
Tyree Sorrells | Jumps | So. | Raytown, Mo. | Raytown South | |||
Daniel Soto | Distance | Sr. | West Des Moines, Iowa | Valley | |||
Alec Still | Mid Distance | RS Fr. | Moville, Iowa | Woodbury Central | |||
Nolan Teubel | Mid Distance | Jr. | Lisbon, Iowa | Mount Vernon | |||
Chris Thompson | Sprints | Jr. | Lemont, Ill. | Lemont | |||
Reno Tuufuli | Throws | Sr. | Las Vegas, Nev. | Liberty | |||
Tysen VanDraska | Mid Distance | Jr. | Swisher, Iowa | Cedar Rapids Prarie | |||
Austin West | Multi Events | Fr. | Iowa City, Iowa | West | |||
Anthony Williams | Hurdles | So. | Chesapeake, Va. | Western Branch | |||
Antonio Woodard | Sprints | Jr. | Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. | Upland High |