Milwaukee, Wis. / Nicolet /
Metamora, Ill. / Metamora Township /
Tipton, Iowa / Tipton /
Ankeny, Iowa / Centennial /
Davenport, Iowa / North Scott /
Bellevue, Iowa / Bellevue Marquette /
Hartland, Wis. / Arrowhead /
Runnells, Iowa / Southeast Polk /
St. Cathrines, Canada / Governor Simcoe Secondary School /
Kildeer, Ill. / Stevenson /
Buffalo Grove, Ill. / New Trier /
Melbourne, Australia / Ruyton Girls' School /
Greeley, Colo. / Central /
Urbandale, Iowa / Valley /
Milwaukee, Wis. / Nicolet /
Watervliet, N.Y. / Shaker /
Fairfield, Iowa / Fairfield /
Ontario, Canada / Ridley College /
Arlington Heights, Ill. / John Hersey /
Crystal Lake, Ill. / Prairie Ridge /
Glen Ellyn, Ill. / Glenbard South /
Naperville, Ill. / Waubonsie Valley /
Muscatine, Iowa / Iowa City West /
Iowa City, Iowa / City /
Kirkman, Iowa / Harlan /
Berlin, Wis. / Germantown /
Mooresville, N.C. / Lake Norman / University of Miami /
Warrenville, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South /
Minnetonka, Minn. / Hopkins /
Delft, Netherlands / Stanislas College /
Bettendorf, Iowa / Pleasant Valley /
Burlington, Vt. / Burlington /
Griswold, Iowa / Griswold /
Wilton, Iowa / Wilton /
Summerfield, N.C. / Northern Guilford /
Victoria, Canada / St. Andrew's Regional /
North English, Iowa / English Valleys /
West Bend, Wis. / West /
Hales Corners, Wis. / Whitnall /
Orion, Ill. / Orion /
San Luis Obispo, Calif. / San Luis Obispo /
Auckland City, New Zealand / Pukekohe /
Waterloo, Iowa / Cedar Falls /
Park Forest, Ill. / Marian Catholic /
Whitefish Bay, Wis. / Divine Sr Holy Angels /
Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Thomas Jefferson /
Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South /
South Elgin, Ill. / South Elgin /
Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Xavier /
Oak Park, Ill. / River Forest /
West Liberty, Iowa / West Liberty /
Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier /
Westerville, Ohio / Central /
Tipp City, Ohio / Tippecanoe /
Fonthill, Canada / E.L. Crossley /
Shoreview, Minn. / Mounds View /
Sparta, Mich. / Sparta /
LeClaire, Iowa / Pleasant Valley /
Danville, Ill. / Danville /
Oswego, Ill. / Oswego /
Elgin, Ill. / Elgin Academy /
Name | Class | Hometown | High School | Previous School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brianna Achs | Sr. | Milwaukee, Wis. | Nicolet | |
Madeline Anglin | Jr. | Metamora, Ill. | Metamora Township | |
Alyssa Armstrong | Sr. | Tipton, Iowa | Tipton | |
Ashlynn Bauer | Fr. | Ankeny, Iowa | Centennial | |
Beth Baustian | Sr. | Davenport, Iowa | North Scott | |
Danielle Bender | So. | Bellevue, Iowa | Bellevue Marquette | |
Claire Benschoter | Jr. | Hartland, Wis. | Arrowhead | |
Victoria Bricker | So. | Runnells, Iowa | Southeast Polk | |
Hannah Bristowe | So. | St. Cathrines, Canada | Governor Simcoe Secondary School | |
Katie Brown | Jr. | |||
Courtney Cappalli | So. | Kildeer, Ill. | Stevenson | |
Rachel Chambers | Jr. | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | New Trier | |
Bec Clayton | So. | Melbourne, Australia | Ruyton Girls' School | |
Kelsey Cousins | Fr. | Greeley, Colo. | Central | |
McKinzie Cowley | So. | Urbandale, Iowa | Valley | |
Ellen Cranberg | So. | Milwaukee, Wis. | Nicolet | |
Erin Czupil | Sr. | Watervliet, N.Y. | Shaker | |
Kaitlyn Daugherty | So. | Fairfield, Iowa | Fairfield | |
Bianca DiBellonia | Fr. | Ontario, Canada | Ridley College | |
Izzy Dolba | Fr. | Arlington Heights, Ill. | John Hersey | |
Ashley Duda | Fr. | Crystal Lake, Ill. | Prairie Ridge | |
Kasia Gniatczyk | So. | Glen Ellyn, Ill. | Glenbard South | |
Morgan Grastorf | So. | Naperville, Ill. | Waubonsie Valley | |
Veronika Graves | Fr. | Muscatine, Iowa | Iowa City West | |
Destinee Gwee | Sr. | Iowa City, Iowa | City | |
Allison Hanson | Sr. | Kirkman, Iowa | Harlan | |
Cristy Hartman | So. | Berlin, Wis. | Germantown | |
Hannah Hawks | Sr. | Mooresville, N.C. | Lake Norman | University of Miami |
Kimberly Hayes | So. | Warrenville, Ill. | Wheaton Warrenville South | |
Kaelynn Heiberg | Fr. | Minnetonka, Minn. | Hopkins | |
Nina Hendriks | Jr. | Delft, Netherlands | Stanislas College | |
Arika Henry | So. | Bettendorf, Iowa | Pleasant Valley | |
Emma Hindes | Fr. | Burlington, Vt. | Burlington | |
Trisha Huerta | Fr. | Griswold, Iowa | Griswold | |
Rachael Jipp | Fr. | Wilton, Iowa | Wilton | |
Anna Kareis | Fr. | Summerfield, N.C. | Northern Guilford | |
Gemma Kerr | Fr. | Victoria, Canada | St. Andrew's Regional | |
Amelia Koehn | Fr. | North English, Iowa | English Valleys | |
Tess Kopecky | So. | West Bend, Wis. | West | |
Zora Marinkovich | Fr. | Hales Corners, Wis. | Whitnall | |
Baillie McCunn | Fr. | Orion, Ill. | Orion | |
Skylar McSorley | Jr. | San Luis Obispo, Calif. | San Luis Obispo | |
Nicole Mitchell | Jr. | Auckland City, New Zealand | Pukekohe | |
Lisa Morales | Fr. | Waterloo, Iowa | Cedar Falls | |
Hannah Morris | Fr. | Park Forest, Ill. | Marian Catholic | |
Mackenzie Norton | Sr. | Whitefish Bay, Wis. | Divine Sr Holy Angels | |
Brenna Parke | Fr. | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Thomas Jefferson | |
Sarah Powell | So. | Park Ridge, Ill. | Maine South | |
Sarah Rhoads | Sr. | South Elgin, Ill. | South Elgin | |
Zoe Ribar | Jr. | Columbus, OH | Upper Arlington | |
Hannah Rochford | Jr. | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Xavier | |
Amy Schembari | Fr. | Oak Park, Ill. | River Forest | |
Kennedi Simon | So. | West Liberty, Iowa | West Liberty | |
Jessica Streur | Jr. | Glencoe, Ill. | New Trier | |
Mary Stump | Jr. | Westerville, Ohio | Central | |
Lauren Subler | Jr. | Tipp City, Ohio | Tippecanoe | |
Rebecca Thompson | Jr. | Fonthill, Canada | E.L. Crossley | |
Kat Tillman | So. | Shoreview, Minn. | Mounds View | |
Lauren VanderWall | So. | Sparta, Mich. | Sparta | |
Alyssa Wagenknecht | Fr. | LeClaire, Iowa | Pleasant Valley | |
Gabrielle Watson | Sr. | Danville, Ill. | Danville | |
Alexandra Wejner | Jr. | Oswego, Ill. | Oswego | |
Alysson Wittmeyer | Jr. | Elgin, Ill. | Elgin Academy |
Women's Rowing staff
Name | Position | ||
---|---|---|---|
Andrew Carter | Head Coach | - | - |